Train Time Table

DHURI - SIRSA Passenger (UnReserved) (54632) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DUI
START
DHURI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSS
05:09
BAHADUR SINGH WALA 2
8.3 Kms| PF #0 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAG
05:19
SANGRUR 3
16.1 Kms| PF #1 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZ
05:29
BHARUR 4
23.1 Kms| PF #0 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFMU
05:38
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WALA 5
28.7 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJL
05:50
CHHAJLI 6
38.5 Kms| PF #1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGKR
06:08
GOVINDGARH KHOKHAR 7
44.2 Kms| PF #1 06:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHA
06:16
LEHRA GAGA 8
50.3 Kms| PF #1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRN
06:28
GURNAY 9
59.2 Kms| PF #1 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHL
06:42
JAKHAL JN 10
66.6 Kms| PF #2 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDN
06:53
KUDNI 11
74.2 Kms| PF #1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPS
07:00
JAMALPUR SHAIKHAN 12
79.2 Kms| PF #1 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLT
07:10
PIRTHALA LLAUDA 13
87.8 Kms| PF #1 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJW
07:18
GAJUWALA 14
93.2 Kms| PF #1 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKN
07:27
UKLANA 15
101.5 Kms| PF #1 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DULP
07:36
DAULATPUR HARYANA 16
107.2 Kms| PF #1 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXC
07:46
BARWALA 17
116.5 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNX
08:02
DHANSU 18
136.2 Kms| PF #1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPHR
08:10
RAIPUR HARIYANA 19
142.8 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSR
09:00
HISAR 20
148.2 Kms| PF #2 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKHI
09:48
JAKHOD KHERA 21
164.2 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADR
10:02
MANDI ADAMPUR 22
177.3 Kms| PF #1 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHT
10:19
BHATTU 23
194.3 Kms| PF #1 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DING
10:32
DING 24
205.6 Kms| PF #1 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHN
10:44
SUCHAN KOTLI 25
215.2 Kms| PF #1 10:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJKN
10:56
BAJEKAN 26
223.6 Kms| PF #1 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSA
11:15
SIRSA 27
230.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54632 DHURI - SIRSA Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DHURI JN (DUI) --------- Start 05:00 1 No
BAHADUR SINGH WALA (BSS) 05:09 1 min 05:10 - No
SANGRUR (SAG) 05:19 2 mins 05:21 1 No
BHARUR (BZ) 05:29 1 min 05:30 - No
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WALA (SFMU) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 1 No
CHHAJLI (CJL) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 1 No
GOVINDGARH KHOKHAR (GGKR) 06:08 1 min 06:09 1 No
LEHRA GAGA (LHA) 06:16 2 mins 06:18 1 No
GURNAY (GRN) 06:28 1 min 06:29 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 06:42 5 mins 06:47 2 No
KUDNI (KUDN) 06:53 1 min 06:54 1 No
JAMALPUR SHAIKHAN (JPS) 07:00 1 min 07:01 1 No
PIRTHALA LLAUDA (PLT) 07:10 1 min 07:11 1 No
GAJUWALA (GJW) 07:18 1 min 07:19 1 No
UKLANA (UKN) 07:27 1 min 07:28 1 No
DAULATPUR HARYANA (DULP) 07:36 1 min 07:37 1 No
BARWALA (BXC) 07:46 2 mins 07:48 1 No
DHANSU (DNX) 08:02 1 min 08:03 1 No
RAIPUR HARIYANA (RPHR) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 1 No
HISAR (HSR) 09:00 35 mins 09:35 2 No
JAKHOD KHERA (JKHI) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 1 No
MANDI ADAMPUR (ADR) 10:02 2 mins 10:04 1 No
BHATTU (BHT) 10:19 2 mins 10:21 1 No
DING (DING) 10:32 2 mins 10:34 1 No
SUCHAN KOTLI (SHN) 10:44 2 mins 10:46 1 No
BAJEKAN (BJKN) 10:56 1 min 10:57 1 No
SIRSA (SSA) 11:15 End --------- 1 No

54632 DHURI - SIRSA Passenger (UnReserved) Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DHURI - SIRSA Passenger (UnReserved) (54632) train on RailYatri?

A) DHURI - SIRSA Passenger (UnReserved) (54632) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DHURI - SIRSA Passenger (UnReserved):
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DHURI - SIRSA Passenger (UnReserved) (54632) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DHURI - SIRSA Passenger (UnReserved) train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DHURI - SIRSA Passenger (UnReserved) (54632)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DHURI - SIRSA Passenger (UnReserved) (54632) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DHURI - SIRSA Passenger (UnReserved) (54632) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DHURI - SIRSA Passenger (UnReserved) (54632)?

A) DHURI - SIRSA Passenger (UnReserved) (54632) runs from DHURI JN to SIRSA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DHURI - SIRSA Passenger (UnReserved) (54632) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DHURI - SIRSA Passenger (UnReserved) (54632)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DHURI - SIRSA Passenger (UnReserved) (54632) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name