Train Time Table

BHIWANI - DHURI Passenger (UnReserved) (54631) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BNW
START
BHIWANI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWK
16:20
BAWANI KHERA 2
17.9 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKZ
16:33
JITAKHERI 3
27.1 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNS
16:45
HANSI 4
36.8 Kms| PF #1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
STD
16:58
SATROD 5
49.3 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSR
17:40
HISAR 6
59.9 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPHR
18:16
RAIPUR HARIYANA 7
65.3 Kms| PF #-1 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNX
18:24
DHANSU 8
71.9 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXC
18:40
BARWALA 9
91.6 Kms| PF #1 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DULP
18:51
DAULATPUR HARYANA 10
100.9 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKN
18:59
UKLANA 11
106.6 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJW
19:10
GAJUWALA 12
114.9 Kms| PF #1 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPS
19:28
JAMALPUR SHAIKHAN 13
128.9 Kms| PF #1 19:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDN
19:36
KUDNI 14
133.9 Kms| PF #1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHL
19:55
JAKHAL JN 15
141.5 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRN
20:07
GURNAY 16
149.0 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHA
20:17
LEHRA GAGA 17
157.8 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGKR
20:35
GOVINDGARH KHOKHAR 18
163.9 Kms| PF #-1 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJL
20:42
CHAJLI 19
169.7 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFMU
20:51
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WALA 20
179.4 Kms| PF #-1 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZ
21:00
BHARUR 21
185.1 Kms| PF #-1 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAG
21:08
SANGRUR 22
192.0 Kms| PF #2 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSS
21:19
BAHADUR SINGH WALA 23
199.8 Kms| PF #-1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUI
21:35
DHURI JN 24
208.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54631 BHIWANI - DHURI Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHIWANI (BNW) --------- Start 16:05 2 No
BAWANI KHERA (BWK) 16:20 2 mins 16:22 1 No
JITAKHERI (JKZ) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 1 No
HANSI (HNS) 16:45 2 mins 16:47 1 No
SATROD (STD) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 1 No
HISAR (HSR) 17:40 30 mins 18:10 2 No
RAIPUR HARIYANA (RPHR) 18:16 1 min 18:17 - No
DHANSU (DNX) 18:24 1 min 18:25 1 No
BARWALA (BXC) 18:40 1 min 18:41 1 No
DAULATPUR HARYANA (DULP) 18:51 1 min 18:52 1 No
UKLANA (UKN) 18:59 1 min 19:00 1 No
GAJUWALA (GJW) 19:10 1 min 19:11 1 No
JAMALPUR SHAIKHAN (JPS) 19:28 1 min 19:29 1 No
KUDNI (KUDN) 19:36 1 min 19:37 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 19:55 5 mins 20:00 2 No
GURNAY (GRN) 20:07 1 min 20:08 1 No
LEHRA GAGA (LHA) 20:17 1 min 20:18 1 No
GOVINDGARH KHOKHAR (GGKR) 20:35 1 min 20:36 - No
CHAJLI (CJL) 20:42 1 min 20:43 1 No
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WALA (SFMU) 20:51 2 mins 20:53 - No
BHARUR (BZ) 21:00 1 min 21:01 - No
SANGRUR (SAG) 21:08 1 min 21:09 2 No
BAHADUR SINGH WALA (BSS) 21:19 1 min 21:20 - No
DHURI JN (DUI) 21:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name