Train Time Table

PATHANKOT - JALANDHAR CITY Passenger (UnReserved) (54622) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PTK
START
PATHANKOT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKC
08:38
PATHANKOT CANTT 2
3.7 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNDI
08:49
KANDRORI 3
13.0 Kms| PF #2 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GILA
08:57
GHIALA 4
17.3 Kms| PF #1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRTL
09:03
MIRTHAL 5
23.6 Kms| PF #-1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNGL
09:15
BHANGALA 6
33.8 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEX
09:28
MUKERIAN 7
43.3 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
UCB
09:42
UNCHI BASSI 8
52.1 Kms| PF #-1 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DZA
09:50
DASUYA 9
58.9 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSB
10:13
GARNA SAHIB 10
62.0 Kms| PF #1 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZX
10:17
KHUDDA KORALA 11
68.6 Kms| PF #1 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDO
10:26
TANDA URMAR 12
74.1 Kms| PF #2 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGH
10:33
CHOLANG 13
80.2 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRS
10:43
BHOGPUR SIRWAL 14
87.3 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKL
10:52
KALA BAKRA 15
96.3 Kms| PF #2 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWL
11:01
ALAWALPUR 16
102.1 Kms| PF #1 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCPD
11:16
SUCHIPIND 17
112.5 Kms| PF #-1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
11:45
JALANDHAR CITY 18
115.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54622 PATHANKOT - JALANDHAR CITY Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATHANKOT (PTK) --------- Start 08:30 2 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 1 No
KANDRORI (KNDI) 08:49 2 mins 08:51 2 No
GHIALA (GILA) 08:57 1 min 08:58 1 No
MIRTHAL (MRTL) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 - No
BHANGALA (BNGL) 09:15 2 mins 09:17 1 No
MUKERIAN (MEX) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 1 No
UNCHI BASSI (UCB) 09:42 2 mins 09:44 - No
DASUYA (DZA) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 1 No
GARNA SAHIB (GSB) 10:13 1 min 10:14 1 No
KHUDDA KORALA (KZX) 10:17 2 mins 10:19 1 No
TANDA URMAR (TDO) 10:26 2 mins 10:28 2 No
CHOLANG (CGH) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 1 No
BHOGPUR SIRWAL (BPRS) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 1 No
KALA BAKRA (KKL) 10:52 2 mins 10:54 2 No
ALAWALPUR (AWL) 11:01 2 mins 11:03 1 No
SUCHIPIND (SCPD) 11:16 2 mins 11:18 - No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 11:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name