Train Time Table

JALANDHAR CITY - PATHANKOT Passenger (UnReserved) (54621) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JUC
START
JALANDHAR CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCPD
17:36
SUCHIPIND 2
3.4 Kms| PF #1 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWL
17:48
ALAWALPUR 3
13.8 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKL
17:57
KALA BAKRA 4
19.6 Kms| PF #-1 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRS
18:08
BHOGPUR SIRWAL 5
28.5 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGH
18:17
CHOLANG 6
35.7 Kms| PF #1 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDO
18:25
TANDA URMAR 7
41.8 Kms| PF #1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZX
18:35
KHUDDA KORALA 8
47.3 Kms| PF #2 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSB
18:42
GARNA SAHIB 9
53.8 Kms| PF #2 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DZA
18:47
DASUYA 10
57.0 Kms| PF #1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
UCB
18:55
UNCHI BASSI 11
63.8 Kms| PF #-1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEX
19:08
MUKERIAN 12
72.6 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNGL
19:21
BHANGALA 13
82.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRTL
19:33
MIRTHAL 14
92.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GILA
19:41
GHIALA 15
98.6 Kms| PF #-1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNDI
19:46
KANDRORI 16
102.9 Kms| PF #-1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKC
20:05
PATHANKOT CANTT 17
112.2 Kms| PF #2 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTK
20:30
PATHANKOT 18
115.9 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54621 JALANDHAR CITY - PATHANKOT Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) --------- Start 17:30 3 No
SUCHIPIND (SCPD) 17:36 2 mins 17:38 1 No
ALAWALPUR (AWL) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 1 No
KALA BAKRA (KKL) 17:57 2 mins 17:59 - No
BHOGPUR SIRWAL (BPRS) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
CHOLANG (CGH) 18:17 2 mins 18:19 1 No
TANDA URMAR (TDO) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 1 No
KHUDDA KORALA (KZX) 18:35 2 mins 18:37 2 No
GARNA SAHIB (GSB) 18:42 1 min 18:43 2 No
DASUYA (DZA) 18:47 2 mins 18:49 1 No
UNCHI BASSI (UCB) 18:55 2 mins 18:57 - No
MUKERIAN (MEX) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 2 No
BHANGALA (BNGL) 19:21 2 mins 19:23 - No
MIRTHAL (MRTL) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 - No
GHIALA (GILA) 19:41 1 min 19:42 - No
KANDRORI (KNDI) 19:46 2 mins 19:48 - No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 20:05 2 mins 20:07 2 No
PATHANKOT (PTK) 20:30 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name