Train Time Table

AMRITSAR - PATHANKOT Passenger (UnReserved) (54615) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKA
17:44
VERKA JN 2
8.2 Kms| PF #1 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNG
17:56
KATHUNANGAL 3
18.8 Kms| PF #-1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNT
18:20
JAINTIPURA 4
28.5 Kms| PF #1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAT
18:42
BATALA JN 5
38.7 Kms| PF #1 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BATM
18:49
BATALA SUGAR MILLS 6
43.1 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHN
18:56
CHHINA 7
50.3 Kms| PF #2 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHW
19:14
DHARIWAL 8
57.6 Kms| PF #1 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOHL
19:22
SOHAL 9
61.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHWR
19:29
JHAWAR 10
65.4 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSP
19:36
GURDASPUR 11
71.4 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNN
19:52
DINA NAGAR 12
82.6 Kms| PF #1 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMQ
20:01
PARNA NAND 13
87.5 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JK
20:12
JAKOLARI 14
94.6 Kms| PF #-1 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRM
20:21
SARNA 15
99.5 Kms| PF #-1 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHRL
20:30
BHAROLI JUNCTION 16
103.9 Kms| PF #-1 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTK
20:55
PATHANKOT 17
106.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54615 AMRITSAR - PATHANKOT Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 17:35 1 No
VERKA JN (VKA) 17:44 2 mins 17:46 1 No
KATHUNANGAL (KNG) 17:56 2 mins 17:58 - No
JAINTIPURA (JNT) 18:20 2 mins 18:22 1 No
BATALA JN (BAT) 18:42 2 mins 18:44 1 No
BATALA SUGAR MILLS (BATM) 18:49 1 min 18:50 1 No
CHHINA (CHN) 18:56 2 mins 18:58 2 No
DHARIWAL (DHW) 19:14 2 mins 19:16 1 No
SOHAL (SOHL) 19:22 1 min 19:23 - No
JHAWAR (JHWR) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
GURDASPUR (GSP) 19:36 2 mins 19:38 1 No
DINA NAGAR (DNN) 19:52 2 mins 19:54 1 No
PARNA NAND (PMQ) 20:01 1 min 20:02 1 No
JAKOLARI (JK) 20:12 2 mins 20:14 - No
SARNA (SRM) 20:21 2 mins 20:23 - No
BHAROLI JUNCTION (BHRL) 20:30 2 mins 20:32 - No
PATHANKOT (PTK) 20:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name