Train Time Table

PATHANKOT - AMRITSAR Passenger (54614) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PTK
START
PATHANKOT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHRL
08:05
BHAROLI JUNCTION 2
3.0 Kms| PF #1 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRM
08:14
SARNA 3
7.3 Kms| PF #1 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
JK
08:22
JAKOLARI 4
12.2 Kms| PF #1 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMQ
08:33
PARNA NAND 5
19.3 Kms| PF #1 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNN
08:41
DINA NAGAR 6
24.2 Kms| PF #1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSP
09:02
GURDASPUR 7
35.4 Kms| PF #1 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHWR
09:12
JHAWAR 8
41.4 Kms| PF #1 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOHL
09:19
SOHAL 9
45.7 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHW
09:27
DHARIWAL 10
49.2 Kms| PF #1 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHN
09:43
CHHINA 11
56.5 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BATM
09:53
BATALA SUGAR MILLS 12
63.7 Kms| PF #1 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAT
10:01
BATALA JN 13
68.2 Kms| PF #1 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNT
10:11
JAINTIPURA 14
78.4 Kms| PF #-1 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNG
10:22
KATHUNANGAL 15
88.0 Kms| PF #1 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKA
10:34
VERKA JN 16
98.7 Kms| PF #1 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASR
11:00
AMRITSAR JN 17
106.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54614 PATHANKOT - AMRITSAR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATHANKOT (PTK) --------- Start 08:00 1 No
BHAROLI JUNCTION (BHRL) 08:05 2 mins 08:07 1 No
SARNA (SRM) 08:14 2 mins 08:16 1 No
JAKOLARI (JK) 08:22 2 mins 08:24 1 No
PARNA NAND (PMQ) 08:33 1 min 08:34 1 No
DINA NAGAR (DNN) 08:41 2 mins 08:43 1 No
GURDASPUR (GSP) 09:02 2 mins 09:04 1 No
JHAWAR (JHWR) 09:12 1 min 09:13 1 No
SOHAL (SOHL) 09:19 1 min 09:20 1 No
DHARIWAL (DHW) 09:27 10 mins 09:37 1 No
CHHINA (CHN) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 1 No
BATALA SUGAR MILLS (BATM) 09:53 1 min 09:54 1 No
BATALA JN (BAT) 10:01 2 mins 10:03 1 No
JAINTIPURA (JNT) 10:11 2 mins 10:13 - No
KATHUNANGAL (KNG) 10:22 2 mins 10:24 1 No
VERKA JN (VKA) 10:34 2 mins 10:36 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 11:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name