Train Time Table

PATHANKOT - AMRITSAR Passenger (54612) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PTK
START
PATHANKOT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHRL
05:20
BHAROLI JUNCTION 2
3.0 Kms| PF #0 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRM
05:28
SARNA 3
7.3 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JK
05:36
JAKOLARI 4
12.2 Kms| PF #0 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMQ
05:47
PARNA NAND 5
19.3 Kms| PF #0 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNN
05:53
DINA NAGAR 6
24.2 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSP
06:09
GURDASPUR 7
35.4 Kms| PF #1 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHWR
06:25
JHAWAR 8
41.4 Kms| PF #1 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOHL
06:31
SOHAL 9
45.7 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHW
06:36
DHARIWAL 10
49.2 Kms| PF #1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHN
06:46
CHHINA 11
56.5 Kms| PF #1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BATM
06:56
BATALA SUGAR MILLS 12
63.7 Kms| PF #0 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAT
07:07
BATALA JN 13
68.2 Kms| PF #1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNT
07:17
JAINTIPURA 14
78.4 Kms| PF #1 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNG
07:36
KATHUNANGAL 15
88.0 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKA
07:48
VERKA JN 16
98.7 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASR
08:10
AMRITSAR JN 17
106.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54612 PATHANKOT - AMRITSAR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATHANKOT (PTK) --------- Start 05:15 1 No
BHAROLI JUNCTION (BHRL) 05:20 2 mins 05:22 - No
SARNA (SRM) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 1 No
JAKOLARI (JK) 05:36 2 mins 05:38 - No
PARNA NAND (PMQ) 05:47 1 min 05:48 - No
DINA NAGAR (DNN) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 2 No
GURDASPUR (GSP) 06:09 2 mins 06:11 1 No
JHAWAR (JHWR) 06:25 1 min 06:26 1 No
SOHAL (SOHL) 06:31 1 min 06:32 1 No
DHARIWAL (DHW) 06:36 2 mins 06:38 1 No
CHHINA (CHN) 06:46 2 mins 06:48 1 No
BATALA SUGAR MILLS (BATM) 06:56 1 min 06:57 - No
BATALA JN (BAT) 07:07 2 mins 07:09 1 No
JAINTIPURA (JNT) 07:17 2 mins 07:19 1 No
KATHUNANGAL (KNG) 07:36 2 mins 07:38 1 No
VERKA JN (VKA) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 08:10 End --------- 1 No

54612 PATHANKOT - AMRITSAR Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PATHANKOT - AMRITSAR Passenger (54612) train on RailYatri?

A) PATHANKOT - AMRITSAR Passenger (54612) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PATHANKOT - AMRITSAR Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PATHANKOT - AMRITSAR Passenger (54612) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PATHANKOT - AMRITSAR Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PATHANKOT - AMRITSAR Passenger (54612)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PATHANKOT - AMRITSAR Passenger (54612) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PATHANKOT - AMRITSAR Passenger (54612) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PATHANKOT - AMRITSAR Passenger (54612)?

A) PATHANKOT - AMRITSAR Passenger (54612) runs from PATHANKOT to AMRITSAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PATHANKOT - AMRITSAR Passenger (54612) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PATHANKOT - AMRITSAR Passenger (54612)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PATHANKOT - AMRITSAR Passenger (54612) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name