Train Time Table

AMRITSAR - PATHANKOT Passenger (UnReserved) (54611) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKA
04:51
VERKA JN 2
8.2 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNG
05:02
KATHUNANGAL 3
18.8 Kms| PF #-1 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNT
05:13
JAINTIPURA 4
28.5 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAT
05:27
BATALA JN 5
38.7 Kms| PF #-1 05:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHN
05:43
CHHINA 6
50.3 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHW
05:53
DHARIWAL 7
57.6 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOHL
06:01
SOHAL 8
61.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHWR
06:07
JHAWAR 9
65.4 Kms| PF #-1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSP
06:14
GURDASPUR 10
71.4 Kms| PF #1 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNN
06:26
DINA NAGAR 11
82.6 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMQ
06:35
PARNA NAND 12
87.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
JK
06:42
JAKOLARI 13
94.6 Kms| PF #-1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRM
06:50
SARNA 14
99.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHRL
07:00
BHAROLI JUNCTION 15
103.9 Kms| PF #-1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTK
07:30
PATHANKOT 16
106.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54611 AMRITSAR - PATHANKOT Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 04:40 1 No
VERKA JN (VKA) 04:51 1 min 04:52 1 No
KATHUNANGAL (KNG) 05:02 2 mins 05:04 - No
JAINTIPURA (JNT) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 1 No
BATALA JN (BAT) 05:27 2 mins 05:29 - No
CHHINA (CHN) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 2 No
DHARIWAL (DHW) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 1 No
SOHAL (SOHL) 06:01 1 min 06:02 - No
JHAWAR (JHWR) 06:07 1 min 06:08 - No
GURDASPUR (GSP) 06:14 2 mins 06:16 1 No
DINA NAGAR (DNN) 06:26 2 mins 06:28 1 No
PARNA NAND (PMQ) 06:35 1 min 06:36 - No
JAKOLARI (JK) 06:42 2 mins 06:44 - No
SARNA (SRM) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 - No
BHAROLI JUNCTION (BHRL) 07:00 2 mins 07:02 - No
PATHANKOT (PTK) 07:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name