Train Time Table

HISAR - LUDHIANA Passenger (54603) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HSR
START
HISAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPHR
04:36
RAIPUR HARIYANA 2
5.4 Kms| PF #1 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNX
04:44
DHANSU 3
12.0 Kms| PF #0 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXC
05:00
BARWALA 4
31.7 Kms| PF #1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DULP
05:11
DAULATPUR HARYANA 5
41.0 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKN
05:19
UKLANA 6
46.7 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJW
05:29
GAJUWALA 7
55.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLT
05:37
PIRTHALA LLAUDA 8
60.4 Kms| PF #1 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPS
05:47
JAMALPUR SHAIKHAN 9
69.0 Kms| PF #1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDN
05:55
KUDNI 10
74.0 Kms| PF #0 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHL
06:10
JAKHAL JN 11
81.6 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRN
06:21
GURNAY 12
89.0 Kms| PF #1 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHA
06:42
LEHRA GAGA 13
97.9 Kms| PF #1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGKR
06:51
GOVINDGARH KHOKHAR 14
104.0 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJL
06:59
CHHAJLI 15
109.7 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFMU
07:08
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WALA 16
119.5 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZ
07:16
BHARUR 17
125.1 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAG
07:24
SANGRUR 18
132.1 Kms| PF #1 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSS
07:36
BAHADUR SINGH WALA 19
139.9 Kms| PF #0 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUI
08:00
DHURI JN 20
148.2 Kms| PF #2 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMI
08:31
HIMMATANA 21
158.0 Kms| PF #1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MET
08:41
MALERKOTLA 22
165.0 Kms| PF #1 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUP
08:51
KUP 23
174.7 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHW
08:59
ROHIRA GHALUGHRA 24
179.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHH
09:05
AHMADGARH 25
184.9 Kms| PF #1 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNGR
09:14
GUNGRANA 26
188.2 Kms| PF #0 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
QRP
09:20
KILA RAIPUR 27
192.5 Kms| PF #1 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSL
09:27
JASSOWAL HALT 28
196.9 Kms| PF #1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
GILL
09:40
GILL 29
202.0 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
10:15
LUDHIANA JN 30
210.3 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54603 HISAR - LUDHIANA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HISAR (HSR) --------- Start 04:30 1 No
RAIPUR HARIYANA (RPHR) 04:36 1 min 04:37 1 No
DHANSU (DNX) 04:44 1 min 04:45 - No
BARWALA (BXC) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 1 No
DAULATPUR HARYANA (DULP) 05:11 1 min 05:12 1 No
UKLANA (UKN) 05:19 1 min 05:20 1 No
GAJUWALA (GJW) 05:29 1 min 05:30 1 No
PIRTHALA LLAUDA (PLT) 05:37 1 min 05:38 1 No
JAMALPUR SHAIKHAN (JPS) 05:47 1 min 05:48 1 No
KUDNI (KUDN) 05:55 1 min 05:56 - No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 2 No
GURNAY (GRN) 06:21 2 mins 06:23 1 No
LEHRA GAGA (LHA) 06:42 2 mins 06:44 1 No
GOVINDGARH KHOKHAR (GGKR) 06:51 1 min 06:52 1 No
CHHAJLI (CJL) 06:59 1 min 07:00 1 No
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WALA (SFMU) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
BHARUR (BZ) 07:16 1 min 07:17 1 No
SANGRUR (SAG) 07:24 2 mins 07:26 1 No
BAHADUR SINGH WALA (BSS) 07:36 2 mins 07:38 - No
DHURI JN (DUI) 08:00 20 mins 08:20 2 No
HIMMATANA (HMI) 08:31 1 min 08:32 1 No
MALERKOTLA (MET) 08:41 1 min 08:42 1 No
KUP (KUP) 08:51 1 min 08:52 1 No
ROHIRA GHALUGHRA (RHW) 08:59 1 min 09:00 1 No
AHMADGARH (AHH) 09:05 2 mins 09:07 1 No
GUNGRANA (GNGR) 09:14 1 min 09:15 - No
KILA RAIPUR (QRP) 09:20 1 min 09:21 1 No
JASSOWAL HALT (JSL) 09:27 1 min 09:28 1 No
GILL (GILL) 09:40 2 mins 09:42 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 10:15 End --------- 6 No

54603 HISAR - LUDHIANA Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HISAR - LUDHIANA Passenger (54603) train on RailYatri?

A) HISAR - LUDHIANA Passenger (54603) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HISAR - LUDHIANA Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HISAR - LUDHIANA Passenger (54603) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HISAR - LUDHIANA Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HISAR - LUDHIANA Passenger (54603)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HISAR - LUDHIANA Passenger (54603) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HISAR - LUDHIANA Passenger (54603) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HISAR - LUDHIANA Passenger (54603)?

A) HISAR - LUDHIANA Passenger (54603) runs from HISAR to LUDHIANA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HISAR - LUDHIANA Passenger (54603) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HISAR - LUDHIANA Passenger (54603)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HISAR - LUDHIANA Passenger (54603) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name