Train Time Table

DAULATPUR CHOWK - NANGAL DAM Passenger (54582) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLPC
START
DAULATPUR CHOWK 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHMG
09:19
CHINTPURNI MARG 2
6.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AADR
09:29
AMB ANDAURA 3
15.4 Kms| PF #-1 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHTL
09:44
CHURARU TAKRALA 4
26.2 Kms| PF #-1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PH
09:53
PANOH 5
32.2 Kms| PF #-1 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
UHL
10:05
UNA HIMACHAL 6
42.5 Kms| PF #0 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTPR
10:23
RAIMEHATPUR 7
52.5 Kms| PF #-1 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDM
10:45
NANGAL DAM 8
59.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54582 DAULATPUR CHOWK - NANGAL DAM Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DAULATPUR CHOWK (DLPC) --------- Start 09:10 - No
CHINTPURNI MARG (CHMG) 09:19 1 min 09:20 - No
AMB ANDAURA (AADR) 09:29 2 mins 09:31 - No
CHURARU TAKRALA (CHTL) 09:44 1 min 09:45 - No
PANOH (PH) 09:53 1 min 09:54 - No
UNA HIMACHAL (UHL) 10:05 2 mins 10:07 - No
RAIMEHATPUR (MTPR) 10:23 1 min 10:24 - No
NANGAL DAM (NLDM) 10:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name