Train Time Table

NANGAL DAM - DAULATPUR CHOWK Passenger (54581) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NLDM
START
NANGAL DAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTPR
18:11
RAIMEHATPUR 2
6.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
UHL
18:25
UNA HIMACHAL 3
16.5 Kms| PF #1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PH
18:43
PANOH 4
26.7 Kms| PF #-1 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHTL
18:53
CHURARU TAKRALA 5
32.7 Kms| PF #-1 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
AADR
19:04
AMB ANDAURA 6
43.6 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHMG
19:14
CHINTPURNI MARG 7
52.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLPC
19:30
DAULATPUR CHOWK 8
59.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54581 NANGAL DAM - DAULATPUR CHOWK Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NANGAL DAM (NLDM) --------- Start 18:00 2 No
RAIMEHATPUR (MTPR) 18:11 1 min 18:12 - No
UNA HIMACHAL (UHL) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 1 No
PANOH (PH) 18:43 1 min 18:44 - No
CHURARU TAKRALA (CHTL) 18:53 1 min 18:54 - No
AMB ANDAURA (AADR) 19:04 1 min 19:05 1 No
CHINTPURNI MARG (CHMG) 19:14 1 min 19:15 - No
DAULATPUR CHOWK (DLPC) 19:30 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name