Train Time Table

LUDHIANA - LOHIAN KHAS Passenger (54575) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LDH
START
LUDHIANA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDW
19:19
LADHOWAL 2
8.9 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHR
19:25
PHILLAUR JN 3
13.4 Kms| PF #3 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPB
19:37
PARTABPURA 4
21.6 Kms| PF #0 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZG
19:44
BILGA 5
26.9 Kms| PF #0 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTQ
19:52
GUMTALI HALT 6
29.7 Kms| PF #0 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRM
19:58
NURMAHAL 7
33.2 Kms| PF #1 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWG
20:08
SIDHWAN 8
39.6 Kms| PF #0 20:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRO
20:22
NAKODAR JN 9
45.6 Kms| PF #1 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNZ
20:30
GAHNDRAN 10
50.8 Kms| PF #1 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQS
20:46
MALSIAN SHAHKOT 11
57.4 Kms| PF #1 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLKH
20:55
MULEWAL KHAIHRA 12
62.7 Kms| PF #1 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDZ
21:02
SINDHAR 13
67.0 Kms| PF #0 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGKD
21:09
KANG KHURD 14
71.6 Kms| PF #0 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNK
21:35
LOHIAN KHAS JN 15
77.4 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54575 LUDHIANA - LOHIAN KHAS Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) --------- Start 19:10 6 No
LADHOWAL (LDW) 19:19 1 min 19:20 1 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 19:25 2 mins 19:27 3 No
PARTABPURA (PPB) 19:37 1 min 19:38 - No
BILGA (BZG) 19:44 2 mins 19:46 - No
GUMTALI HALT (GTQ) 19:52 1 min 19:53 - No
NURMAHAL (NRM) 19:58 1 min 19:59 1 No
SIDHWAN (SWG) 20:08 1 min 20:09 - No
NAKODAR JN (NRO) 20:22 2 mins 20:24 1 No
GAHNDRAN (GNZ) 20:30 1 min 20:31 1 No
MALSIAN SHAHKOT (MQS) 20:46 2 mins 20:48 1 No
MULEWAL KHAIHRA (MLKH) 20:55 1 min 20:56 1 No
SINDHAR (SDZ) 21:02 1 min 21:03 - No
KANG KHURD (KGKD) 21:09 1 min 21:10 - No
LOHIAN KHAS JN (LNK) 21:35 End --------- 6 No

54575 LUDHIANA - LOHIAN KHAS Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LUDHIANA - LOHIAN KHAS Passenger (54575) train on RailYatri?

A) LUDHIANA - LOHIAN KHAS Passenger (54575) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LUDHIANA - LOHIAN KHAS Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LUDHIANA - LOHIAN KHAS Passenger (54575) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LUDHIANA - LOHIAN KHAS Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LUDHIANA - LOHIAN KHAS Passenger (54575)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LUDHIANA - LOHIAN KHAS Passenger (54575) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LUDHIANA - LOHIAN KHAS Passenger (54575) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LUDHIANA - LOHIAN KHAS Passenger (54575)?

A) LUDHIANA - LOHIAN KHAS Passenger (54575) runs from LUDHIANA JN to LOHIAN KHAS JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LUDHIANA - LOHIAN KHAS Passenger (54575) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LUDHIANA - LOHIAN KHAS Passenger (54575)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LUDHIANA - LOHIAN KHAS Passenger (54575) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name