Train Time Table

FIROZPUR CANTT - LUDHIANA Passenger (54572) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FZR
START
FIROZPUR CANT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWX
11:10
SAIDANWALA 2
8.8 Kms| PF #-1 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDK
11:16
DHINDSA 3
13.2 Kms| PF #-1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHS
11:23
FEROZESHAH 4
18.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SULH
11:35
SULHANI 5
25.0 Kms| PF #9 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
TWB
11:40
TALWANDI 6
31.4 Kms| PF #1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSSD
11:50
MAHESHARI SNDHN 7
37.5 Kms| PF #-1 11:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAU
11:58
DAGRU 8
42.9 Kms| PF #-1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKX
12:07
GHAI KALAN 9
49.1 Kms| PF #1 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOGA
12:18
MOGA 10
54.9 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMH
12:33
PARAO MAHNA 11
64.4 Kms| PF #8 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJL
12:40
AJITWAL 12
70.8 Kms| PF #1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNKR
12:51
NANAKSAR 13
78.9 Kms| PF #1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGN
12:59
JAGRAON 14
83.9 Kms| PF #1 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKM
13:11
CHAUKI MAN 15
93.0 Kms| PF #1 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLX
13:22
MULLANPUR 16
102.8 Kms| PF #1 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQH
13:31
BHANOHAD PUNJAB 17
107.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWZ
13:38
BADDOWAL 18
111.8 Kms| PF #1 13:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MG
13:49
MODELGRAM 19
120.2 Kms| PF #1 13:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
14:50
LUDHIANA JN 20
123.6 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54572 FIROZPUR CANTT - LUDHIANA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) --------- Start 11:00 1 No
SAIDANWALA (SWX) 11:10 1 min 11:11 - No
DHINDSA (DDK) 11:16 1 min 11:17 - No
FEROZESHAH (PHS) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 - No
SULHANI (SULH) 11:35 1 min 11:36 9 No
TALWANDI (TWB) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 1 No
MAHESHARI SNDHN (MSSD) 11:50 1 min 11:51 - No
DAGRU (DAU) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 - No
GHAI KALAN (GKX) 12:07 1 min 12:08 1 No
MOGA (MOGA) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 1 No
PARAO MAHNA (PMH) 12:33 1 min 12:34 8 No
AJITWAL (AJL) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 1 No
NANAKSAR (NNKR) 12:51 2 mins 12:53 1 No
JAGRAON (JGN) 12:59 2 mins 13:01 1 No
CHAUKI MAN (CKM) 13:11 1 min 13:12 1 No
MULLANPUR (MLX) 13:22 2 mins 13:24 1 No
BHANOHAD PUNJAB (BQH) 13:31 1 min 13:32 - No
BADDOWAL (BWZ) 13:38 1 min 13:39 1 No
MODELGRAM (MG) 13:49 2 mins 13:51 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 14:50 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name