Train Time Table

FIROZPUR CANTT - BHATINDA Passenger (54564) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FZR
START
FIROZPUR CANT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBU
17:51
KASU BEGU 2
11.1 Kms| PF #1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHA
18:01
GOLEHWALA 3
18.9 Kms| PF #0 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKZ
18:10
PIPLI PAKHI KALAN 4
26.3 Kms| PF #0 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDK
18:17
FARIDKOT 5
32.2 Kms| PF #1 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZS
18:28
GIANI ZAIL SINGH SANDHWAN 6
40.9 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKP
18:38
KOT KAPURA 7
45.1 Kms| PF #1 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
RLS
18:48
ROMANA ALBEL SINGH 8
53.5 Kms| PF #0 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJTM
18:54
AJITGILL MATTA 9
56.9 Kms| PF #0 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJUT
18:59
GANGSAR JAITU 10
61.3 Kms| PF #2 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBX
19:14
CHAND BHAN 11
68.3 Kms| PF #0 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNA
19:29
GONEANA 12
75.7 Kms| PF #1 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTI
20:00
BATHINDA JN 13
87.7 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54564 FIROZPUR CANTT - BHATINDA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) --------- Start 17:40 1 No
KASU BEGU (KBU) 17:51 1 min 17:52 1 No
GOLEHWALA (GHA) 18:01 1 min 18:02 - No
PIPLI PAKHI KALAN (PKZ) 18:10 1 min 18:11 - No
FARIDKOT (FDK) 18:17 2 mins 18:19 1 No
GIANI ZAIL SINGH SANDHWAN (GZS) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 1 No
KOT KAPURA (KKP) 18:38 3 mins 18:41 1 No
ROMANA ALBEL SINGH (RLS) 18:48 1 min 18:49 - No
AJITGILL MATTA (AJTM) 18:54 1 min 18:55 - No
GANGSAR JAITU (GJUT) 18:59 2 mins 19:01 2 No
CHAND BHAN (CBX) 19:14 1 min 19:15 - No
GONEANA (GNA) 19:29 2 mins 19:31 1 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 20:00 End --------- 6 No

54564 FIROZPUR CANTT - BHATINDA Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the FIROZPUR CANTT - BHATINDA Passenger (54564) train on RailYatri?

A) FIROZPUR CANTT - BHATINDA Passenger (54564) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of FIROZPUR CANTT - BHATINDA Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the FIROZPUR CANTT - BHATINDA Passenger (54564) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On FIROZPUR CANTT - BHATINDA Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of FIROZPUR CANTT - BHATINDA Passenger (54564)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in FIROZPUR CANTT - BHATINDA Passenger (54564) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of FIROZPUR CANTT - BHATINDA Passenger (54564) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of FIROZPUR CANTT - BHATINDA Passenger (54564)?

A) FIROZPUR CANTT - BHATINDA Passenger (54564) runs from FIROZPUR CANT to BATHINDA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of FIROZPUR CANTT - BHATINDA Passenger (54564) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of FIROZPUR CANTT - BHATINDA Passenger (54564)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of FIROZPUR CANTT - BHATINDA Passenger (54564) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name