Train Time Table

FIROZPUR CANTT - BHATINDA Passenger (UnReserved) (54562) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FZR
START
FIROZPUR CANT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBU
06:45
KASU BEGU 2
11.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHA
06:55
GOLEHWALA 3
18.9 Kms| PF #1 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKZ
07:05
PIPLI PAKHI KALAN 4
26.3 Kms| PF #1 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDK
07:10
FARIDKOT 5
32.2 Kms| PF #1 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZS
07:23
GIANI ZAIL SINGH SANDHWAN 6
40.9 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKP
07:40
KOT KAPURA 7
45.1 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
RLS
07:53
ROMANA ALBEL SINGH 8
53.5 Kms| PF #-1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJTM
08:01
AJITGILL MATTA 9
56.9 Kms| PF #-1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJUT
08:06
GANGSAR JAITU 10
61.3 Kms| PF #2 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBX
08:16
CHAND BHAN 11
68.3 Kms| PF #-1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNA
08:32
GONEANA 12
75.7 Kms| PF #-1 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTI
09:05
BATHINDA JN 13
87.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54562 FIROZPUR CANTT - BHATINDA Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) --------- Start 06:35 3 No
KASU BEGU (KBU) 06:45 2 mins 06:47 - No
GOLEHWALA (GHA) 06:55 2 mins 06:57 1 No
PIPLI PAKHI KALAN (PKZ) 07:05 1 min 07:06 1 No
FARIDKOT (FDK) 07:10 3 mins 07:13 1 No
GIANI ZAIL SINGH SANDHWAN (GZS) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 1 No
KOT KAPURA (KKP) 07:40 6 mins 07:46 1 No
ROMANA ALBEL SINGH (RLS) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 - No
AJITGILL MATTA (AJTM) 08:01 1 min 08:02 - No
GANGSAR JAITU (GJUT) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 2 No
CHAND BHAN (CBX) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 - No
GONEANA (GNA) 08:32 2 mins 08:34 - No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 09:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name