Train Time Table

BHATINDA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) (54561) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BTI
START
BATHINDA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNA
07:01
GONEANA 2
12.0 Kms| PF #1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBX
07:11
CHAND BHAN 3
19.5 Kms| PF #-1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJUT
07:18
GANGSAR JAITU 4
26.4 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJTM
07:26
AJITGILL MATTA 5
30.8 Kms| PF #-1 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
RLS
07:32
ROMANA ALBEL SINGH 6
34.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKP
07:43
KOT KAPURA 7
42.6 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZS
07:51
GIANI ZAIL SINGH SANDHWAN 8
46.8 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDK
08:00
FARIDKOT 9
55.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKZ
08:10
PIPLI PAKHI KALAN 10
61.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHA
08:18
GOLEHWALA 11
68.8 Kms| PF #1 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBU
08:29
KASU BEGU 12
76.6 Kms| PF #4 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZR
08:55
FIROZPUR CANT 13
87.7 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54561 BHATINDA - FIROZPUR CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BATHINDA JN (BTI) --------- Start 06:50 5 No
GONEANA (GNA) 07:01 2 mins 07:03 1 No
CHAND BHAN (CBX) 07:11 1 min 07:12 - No
GANGSAR JAITU (GJUT) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
AJITGILL MATTA (AJTM) 07:26 1 min 07:27 - No
ROMANA ALBEL SINGH (RLS) 07:32 1 min 07:33 - No
KOT KAPURA (KKP) 07:43 3 mins 07:46 1 No
GIANI ZAIL SINGH SANDHWAN (GZS) 07:51 1 min 07:52 1 No
FARIDKOT (FDK) 08:00 2 mins 08:02 - No
PIPLI PAKHI KALAN (PKZ) 08:10 1 min 08:11 - No
GOLEHWALA (GHA) 08:18 1 min 08:19 1 No
KASU BEGU (KBU) 08:29 1 min 08:30 4 No
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 08:55 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name