Train Time Table

AMBALA CANTT - DHURI Passenger (54553) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UMB
START
AMBALA CANT JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
16:04
AMBALA CITY 2
7.7 Kms| PF #3 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMU
16:15
SAMBHU 3
17.3 Kms| PF #1 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
16:29
RAJPURA JN 4
28.0 Kms| PF #1 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLI
16:41
KAULI 5
39.4 Kms| PF #1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOC
16:50
DAUN KALAN 6
44.5 Kms| PF #1 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTA
17:03
PATIALA 7
53.3 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTE
17:24
PATIALA CANT 8
57.6 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBN
17:35
DHABLAN 9
65.7 Kms| PF #1 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBA
17:47
NABHA 10
78.9 Kms| PF #1 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKRL
17:57
KAKRALA 11
84.8 Kms| PF #1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTW
18:05
CHHINTANWALA 12
92.4 Kms| PF #1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLSX
18:13
KAULSERI 13
98.9 Kms| PF #1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUI
18:25
DHURI JN 14
105.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54553 AMBALA CANTT - DHURI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) --------- Start 15:55 1 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 16:04 2 mins 16:06 3 No
SAMBHU (SMU) 16:15 2 mins 16:17 1 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 16:29 2 mins 16:31 1 No
KAULI (KLI) 16:41 1 min 16:42 1 No
DAUN KALAN (DOC) 16:50 1 min 16:51 1 No
PATIALA (PTA) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 1 No
PATIALA CANT (PTE) 17:24 1 min 17:25 1 No
DHABLAN (DBN) 17:35 1 min 17:36 1 No
NABHA (NBA) 17:47 2 mins 17:49 1 No
KAKRALA (KKRL) 17:57 1 min 17:58 1 No
CHHINTANWALA (CTW) 18:05 1 min 18:06 1 No
KAULSERI (KLSX) 18:13 1 min 18:14 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 18:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name