Train Time Table

BHATINDA - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (54552) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BTI
START
BATHINDA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTIC
07:40
BHATINDA CANTT 2
8.6 Kms| PF #1 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCU
07:50
BHUCHCHU 3
17.4 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHM
08:08
LEHRA MUHABBAT 4
24.9 Kms| PF #1 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUL
08:16
RAMPURA PHUL 5
32.5 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHK
08:26
JETHUKE 6
40.7 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAPA
08:34
TAPA 7
45.6 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUNS
08:41
GHUNAS 8
51.1 Kms| PF #1 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
HYA
08:50
HADIAYA 9
58.8 Kms| PF #1 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNN
08:58
BARNALA 10
64.8 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEQ
09:10
SEKHA 11
74.1 Kms| PF #1 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALAL
09:20
ALAL 12
82.4 Kms| PF #1 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUI
09:34
DHURI JN 13
95.5 Kms| PF #3 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLSX
09:46
KAULSERI 14
102.5 Kms| PF #1 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTW
09:55
CHHINTANWALA 15
109.0 Kms| PF #1 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKRL
10:03
KAKRALA 16
116.6 Kms| PF #1 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBA
10:10
NABHA 17
122.5 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBN
10:24
DHABLAN 18
135.7 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTE
10:34
PATIALA CANT 19
143.8 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTA
10:43
PATIALA 20
148.1 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOC
10:57
DAUN KALAN 21
156.8 Kms| PF #1 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLI
11:14
KAULI 22
161.9 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
11:36
RAJPURA JN 23
173.4 Kms| PF #2 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMU
11:50
SAMBHU 24
184.1 Kms| PF #2 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
12:16
AMBALA CITY 25
193.7 Kms| PF #3 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
12:45
AMBALA CANT JN 26
201.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54552 BHATINDA - AMBALA CANTT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BATHINDA JN (BTI) --------- Start 07:30 6 No
BHATINDA CANTT (BTIC) 07:40 1 min 07:41 1 No
BHUCHCHU (BCU) 07:50 2 mins 07:52 1 No
LEHRA MUHABBAT (LHM) 08:08 1 min 08:09 1 No
RAMPURA PHUL (PUL) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 1 No
JETHUKE (JHK) 08:26 1 min 08:27 1 No
TAPA (TAPA) 08:34 1 min 08:35 1 No
GHUNAS (GUNS) 08:41 1 min 08:42 1 No
HADIAYA (HYA) 08:50 1 min 08:51 1 No
BARNALA (BNN) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
SEKHA (SEQ) 09:10 1 min 09:11 1 No
ALAL (ALAL) 09:20 1 min 09:21 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 09:34 1 min 09:35 3 No
KAULSERI (KLSX) 09:46 1 min 09:47 1 No
CHHINTANWALA (CTW) 09:55 1 min 09:56 1 No
KAKRALA (KKRL) 10:03 1 min 10:04 1 No
NABHA (NBA) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 1 No
DHABLAN (DBN) 10:24 1 min 10:25 1 No
PATIALA CANT (PTE) 10:34 1 min 10:35 1 No
PATIALA (PTA) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 1 No
DAUN KALAN (DOC) 10:57 1 min 10:58 1 No
KAULI (KLI) 11:14 1 min 11:15 1 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 11:36 2 mins 11:38 2 No
SAMBHU (SMU) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 2 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 12:16 2 mins 12:18 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 12:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name