Train Time Table

AMBALA CANTT - BHATINDA Passenger (54551) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UMB
START
AMBALA CANT JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
13:06
AMBALA CITY 2
7.7 Kms| PF #1 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMU
13:17
SAMBHU 3
17.3 Kms| PF #2 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
13:30
RAJPURA JN 4
28.0 Kms| PF #1 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLI
13:42
KAULI 5
39.4 Kms| PF #1 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTA
14:24
PATIALA 6
53.3 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTE
14:38
PATIALA CANT 7
57.6 Kms| PF #1 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBN
14:47
DHABLAN 8
65.7 Kms| PF #1 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBA
15:00
NABHA 9
78.9 Kms| PF #1 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKRL
15:08
KAKRALA 10
84.8 Kms| PF #1 15:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTW
15:16
CHHINTANWALA 11
92.4 Kms| PF #1 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLSX
15:25
KAULSERI 12
98.9 Kms| PF #1 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUI
15:40
DHURI JN 13
105.9 Kms| PF #1 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALAL
16:00
ALAL 14
119.0 Kms| PF #1 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEQ
16:10
SEKHA 15
127.3 Kms| PF #1 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNN
16:20
BARNALA 16
136.6 Kms| PF #1 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
HYA
16:29
HADIAYA 17
142.6 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUNS
16:38
GHUNAS 18
150.2 Kms| PF #1 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHK
17:14
JETHUKE 19
160.6 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHM
17:40
LEHRA MUHABBAT 20
176.5 Kms| PF #1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCU
17:47
BHUCHCHU 21
184.0 Kms| PF #1 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTI
18:25
BATHINDA JN 22
201.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54551 AMBALA CANTT - BHATINDA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) --------- Start 12:55 1 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 13:06 1 min 13:07 1 No
SAMBHU (SMU) 13:17 1 min 13:18 2 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 13:30 1 min 13:31 1 No
KAULI (KLI) 13:42 1 min 13:43 1 No
PATIALA (PTA) 14:24 1 min 14:25 1 No
PATIALA CANT (PTE) 14:38 1 min 14:39 1 No
DHABLAN (DBN) 14:47 1 min 14:48 1 No
NABHA (NBA) 15:00 1 min 15:01 1 No
KAKRALA (KKRL) 15:08 1 min 15:09 1 No
CHHINTANWALA (CTW) 15:16 1 min 15:17 1 No
KAULSERI (KLSX) 15:25 1 min 15:26 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 15:40 1 min 15:41 1 No
ALAL (ALAL) 16:00 1 min 16:01 1 No
SEKHA (SEQ) 16:10 1 min 16:11 1 No
BARNALA (BNN) 16:20 1 min 16:21 1 No
HADIAYA (HYA) 16:29 1 min 16:30 1 No
GHUNAS (GUNS) 16:38 1 min 16:39 1 No
JETHUKE (JHK) 17:14 1 min 17:15 1 No
LEHRA MUHABBAT (LHM) 17:40 1 min 17:41 1 No
BHUCHCHU (BCU) 17:47 1 min 17:48 1 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 18:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name