Train Time Table

MEERUT CITY - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (54541) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MTC
START
MEERUT CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUT
05:31
MEERUT CANT 2
4.3 Kms| PF #1 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQY
05:38
PABLI KHAS 3
8.9 Kms| PF #1 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRLA
05:47
DAURALA 4
16.5 Kms| PF #1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKF
05:56
SAKHOTI TANDA 5
24.2 Kms| PF #1 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAT
06:06
KHATAULI 6
33.4 Kms| PF #1 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSP
06:16
MANSURPUR 7
42.6 Kms| PF #1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDW
06:24
JARAUDA NARA 8
48.2 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOZ
06:32
MUZAFFARNAGAR 9
55.6 Kms| PF #1 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMHR
06:44
BAMANHERI 10
60.1 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNA
06:53
ROHANA KALAN 11
67.9 Kms| PF #1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBD
07:04
DEOBAND 12
79.6 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
THJ
07:21
TALHERI BUZURG 13
89.6 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGL
07:30
NANGAL 14
97.2 Kms| PF #1 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPZ
07:54
TAPRI JN 15
107.2 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
08:45
SAHARANPUR 16
113.9 Kms| PF #5 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKY
09:10
PILKHANI 17
121.6 Kms| PF #2 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSW
09:18
SARSAWA 18
127.1 Kms| PF #2 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNZ
09:29
KALANOUR 19
137.5 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
09:38
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 20
144.1 Kms| PF #3 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUDW
09:54
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP 21
149.0 Kms| PF #2 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DZP
10:02
DARAZPUR 22
153.7 Kms| PF #1 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFB
10:12
MUSTAFABAD 23
161.4 Kms| PF #2 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAA
10:22
BARARA 24
170.2 Kms| PF #2 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDW
10:31
TANDWAL 25
175.6 Kms| PF #2 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KES
10:37
KESRI 26
181.8 Kms| PF #1 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOKY
10:50
DUKHERI 27
187.7 Kms| PF #1 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
11:10
AMBALA CANT JN 28
194.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54541 MEERUT CITY - AMBALA CANTT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MEERUT CITY (MTC) --------- Start 05:25 1 No
MEERUT CANT (MUT) 05:31 1 min 05:32 1 No
PABLI KHAS (PQY) 05:38 1 min 05:39 1 No
DAURALA (DRLA) 05:47 1 min 05:48 1 No
SAKHOTI TANDA (SKF) 05:56 1 min 05:57 1 No
KHATAULI (KAT) 06:06 1 min 06:07 1 No
MANSURPUR (MSP) 06:16 1 min 06:17 1 No
JARAUDA NARA (JDW) 06:24 1 min 06:25 1 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 06:32 2 mins 06:34 1 No
BAMANHERI (BMHR) 06:44 1 min 06:45 1 No
ROHANA KALAN (RNA) 06:53 1 min 06:54 1 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 07:04 1 min 07:05 1 No
TALHERI BUZURG (THJ) 07:21 1 min 07:22 1 No
NANGAL (NGL) 07:30 1 min 07:31 1 No
TAPRI JN (TPZ) 07:54 1 min 07:55 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 08:45 15 mins 09:00 5 No
PILKHANI (PKY) 09:10 1 min 09:11 2 No
SARSAWA (SSW) 09:18 1 min 09:19 2 No
KALANOUR (KNZ) 09:29 1 min 09:30 1 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 09:38 10 mins 09:48 3 No
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP (JUDW) 09:54 2 mins 09:56 2 No
DARAZPUR (DZP) 10:02 1 min 10:03 1 No
MUSTAFABAD (MFB) 10:12 1 min 10:13 2 No
BARARA (RAA) 10:22 2 mins 10:24 2 No
TANDWAL (TDW) 10:31 1 min 10:32 2 No
KESRI (KES) 10:37 1 min 10:38 1 No
DUKHERI (DOKY) 10:50 1 min 10:51 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 11:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name