Train Time Table

AMBALA CANTT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Passenger (54540) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UMB
START
AMBALA CANT JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOKY
15:20
DUKHERI 2
7.2 Kms| PF #1 15:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KES
15:27
KESRI 3
13.1 Kms| PF #1 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDW
15:34
TANDWAL 4
19.3 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAA
15:41
BARARA 5
24.7 Kms| PF #1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFB
15:52
MUSTAFABAD 6
33.5 Kms| PF #1 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DZP
16:01
DARAZPUR 7
41.2 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUDW
16:09
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP 8
45.9 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
16:20
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 9
50.8 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNZ
16:37
KALANOUR 10
57.4 Kms| PF #2 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSW
16:48
SARSAWA 11
67.8 Kms| PF #2 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKY
17:03
PILKHANI 12
73.4 Kms| PF #2 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
17:20
SAHARANPUR 13
81.1 Kms| PF #4 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPZ
18:47
TAPRI JN 14
87.7 Kms| PF #1 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGL
18:57
NANGAL 15
97.7 Kms| PF #1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
THJ
19:06
TALHERI BUZURG 16
105.3 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBD
19:16
DEOBAND 17
115.3 Kms| PF #1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNA
19:28
ROHANA KALAN 18
127.0 Kms| PF #1 19:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMHR
19:37
BAMANHERI 19
134.8 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOZ
19:49
MUZAFFARNAGAR 20
139.4 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDW
20:03
JARAUDA NARA 21
146.7 Kms| PF #1 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSP
20:11
MANSURPUR 22
152.3 Kms| PF #1 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAT
20:21
KHATAULI 23
161.6 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKF
20:31
SAKHOTI TANDA 24
170.7 Kms| PF #2 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRLA
20:40
DAURALA 25
178.5 Kms| PF #1 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQY
20:49
PABLI KHAS 26
186.1 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUT
20:56
MEERUT CANT 27
190.6 Kms| PF #1 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTC
21:08
MEERUT CITY 28
194.9 Kms| PF #1 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRTP
21:19
PARTAPUR 29
201.9 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUZ
21:26
MOHIUDDINPUR 30
206.5 Kms| PF #1 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDNR
21:49
MODINAGAR 31
214.5 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUD
22:15
MURADNAGAR 32
224.5 Kms| PF #2 22:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUH
22:24
GULDHAR 33
232.5 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
23:10
GHAZIABAD 34
242.2 Kms| PF #1 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
23:21
SAHIBABAD 35
248.9 Kms| PF #1 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVB
23:29
VIVEKA VIHAR 36
253.3 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSA
23:38
DELHI SHAHDARA 37
256.0 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
00:05
OLD DELHI 38
262.5 Kms| PF #9 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
00:30
NEW DELHI 39
265.8 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
01:00
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 40
273.1 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54540 AMBALA CANTT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) --------- Start 15:10 3 No
DUKHERI (DOKY) 15:20 1 min 15:21 1 No
KESRI (KES) 15:27 1 min 15:28 1 No
TANDWAL (TDW) 15:34 1 min 15:35 1 No
BARARA (RAA) 15:41 1 min 15:42 1 No
MUSTAFABAD (MFB) 15:52 1 min 15:53 1 No
DARAZPUR (DZP) 16:01 1 min 16:02 1 No
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP (JUDW) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 16:20 10 mins 16:30 2 No
KALANOUR (KNZ) 16:37 1 min 16:38 2 No
SARSAWA (SSW) 16:48 1 min 16:49 2 No
PILKHANI (PKY) 17:03 1 min 17:04 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 17:20 1hr 15 mins 18:35 4 No
TAPRI JN (TPZ) 18:47 1 min 18:48 1 No
NANGAL (NGL) 18:57 1 min 18:58 1 No
TALHERI BUZURG (THJ) 19:06 1 min 19:07 1 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 19:16 1 min 19:17 1 No
ROHANA KALAN (RNA) 19:28 1 min 19:29 1 No
BAMANHERI (BMHR) 19:37 1 min 19:38 1 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
JARAUDA NARA (JDW) 20:03 1 min 20:04 1 No
MANSURPUR (MSP) 20:11 1 min 20:12 1 No
KHATAULI (KAT) 20:21 1 min 20:22 1 No
SAKHOTI TANDA (SKF) 20:31 1 min 20:32 2 No
DAURALA (DRLA) 20:40 1 min 20:41 1 No
PABLI KHAS (PQY) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
MEERUT CANT (MUT) 20:56 1 min 20:57 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 21:08 5 mins 21:13 1 No
PARTAPUR (PRTP) 21:19 1 min 21:20 1 No
MOHIUDDINPUR (MUZ) 21:26 1 min 21:27 1 No
MODINAGAR (MDNR) 21:49 1 min 21:50 1 No
MURADNAGAR (MUD) 22:15 1 min 22:16 2 No
GULDHAR (GUH) 22:24 1 min 22:25 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 1 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 23:21 1 min 23:22 1 No
VIVEKA VIHAR (VVB) 23:29 1 min 23:30 1 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 9 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 00:30 10 mins 00:40 1 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 01:00 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name