Train Time Table

HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - AMBALA CANTT Passenger (54539) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
03:20
NEW DELHI 2
7.3 Kms| PF #7 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
03:50
OLD DELHI 3
10.6 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSA
04:35
DELHI SHAHDARA 4
17.1 Kms| PF #3 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVB
04:41
VIVEKA VIHAR 5
19.8 Kms| PF #1 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
04:48
SAHIBABAD 6
24.2 Kms| PF #1 04:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
05:13
GHAZIABAD 7
30.9 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZN
05:24
NEW GHAZIABAD 8
36.8 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUH
05:30
GULDHAR 9
40.6 Kms| PF #1 05:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DXH
05:37
DUHAI 10
44.4 Kms| PF #1 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUD
05:43
MURADNAGAR 11
48.6 Kms| PF #1 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDNR
05:53
MODINAGAR 12
58.6 Kms| PF #1 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUZ
06:02
MOHIUDDINPUR 13
66.6 Kms| PF #1 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRTP
06:09
PARTAPUR 14
71.2 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTC
06:30
MEERUT CITY 15
78.2 Kms| PF #3 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUT
06:40
MEERUT CANT 16
82.5 Kms| PF #1 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQY
06:48
PABLI KHAS 17
87.1 Kms| PF #1 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRLA
06:57
DAURALA 18
94.7 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKF
07:06
SAKHOTI TANDA 19
102.4 Kms| PF #1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAT
07:16
KHATAULI 20
111.6 Kms| PF #2 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSP
07:26
MANSURPUR 21
120.8 Kms| PF #1 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDW
07:46
JARAUDA NARA 22
126.4 Kms| PF #1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOZ
08:07
MUZAFFARNAGAR 23
133.8 Kms| PF #1 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMHR
08:24
BAMANHERI 24
138.3 Kms| PF #1 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNA
09:07
ROHANA KALAN 25
146.1 Kms| PF #1 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBD
09:28
DEOBAND 26
157.8 Kms| PF #1 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
THJ
09:37
TALHERI BUZURG 27
167.8 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGL
10:09
NANGAL 28
175.4 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPZ
10:51
TAPRI JN 29
185.4 Kms| PF #2 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
11:15
SAHARANPUR 30
192.1 Kms| PF #5 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKY
11:56
PILKHANI 31
199.8 Kms| PF #2 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSW
12:04
SARSAWA 32
205.3 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNZ
12:15
KALANOUR 33
215.7 Kms| PF #1 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
12:22
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 34
222.3 Kms| PF #3 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUDW
12:45
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP 35
227.2 Kms| PF #2 12:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DZP
12:52
DARAZPUR 36
231.9 Kms| PF #2 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFB
13:01
MUSTAFABAD 37
239.6 Kms| PF #2 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAA
13:10
BARARA 38
248.4 Kms| PF #2 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDW
13:19
TANDWAL 39
253.8 Kms| PF #2 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KES
13:27
KESRI 40
260.0 Kms| PF #2 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOKY
13:38
DUKHERI 41
265.9 Kms| PF #1 13:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
14:00
AMBALA CANT JN 42
273.1 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54539 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - AMBALA CANTT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 03:00 7 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 03:20 10 mins 03:30 7 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 03:50 30 mins 04:20 1 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 04:35 1 min 04:36 3 No
VIVEKA VIHAR (VVB) 04:41 1 min 04:42 1 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 04:48 1 min 04:49 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 1 No
NEW GHAZIABAD (GZN) 05:24 1 min 05:25 1 No
GULDHAR (GUH) 05:30 1 min 05:31 1 No
DUHAI (DXH) 05:37 1 min 05:38 1 No
MURADNAGAR (MUD) 05:43 1 min 05:44 1 No
MODINAGAR (MDNR) 05:53 1 min 05:54 1 No
MOHIUDDINPUR (MUZ) 06:02 1 min 06:03 1 No
PARTAPUR (PRTP) 06:09 1 min 06:10 2 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 3 No
MEERUT CANT (MUT) 06:40 1 min 06:41 1 No
PABLI KHAS (PQY) 06:48 1 min 06:49 1 No
DAURALA (DRLA) 06:57 1 min 06:58 1 No
SAKHOTI TANDA (SKF) 07:06 1 min 07:07 1 No
KHATAULI (KAT) 07:16 1 min 07:17 2 No
MANSURPUR (MSP) 07:26 1 min 07:27 1 No
JARAUDA NARA (JDW) 07:46 1 min 07:47 1 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 08:07 2 mins 08:09 1 No
BAMANHERI (BMHR) 08:24 2 mins 08:26 1 No
ROHANA KALAN (RNA) 09:07 2 mins 09:09 1 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 09:28 1 min 09:29 1 No
TALHERI BUZURG (THJ) 09:37 1 min 09:38 1 No
NANGAL (NGL) 10:09 1 min 10:10 1 No
TAPRI JN (TPZ) 10:51 1 min 10:52 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 11:15 30 mins 11:45 5 No
PILKHANI (PKY) 11:56 1 min 11:57 2 No
SARSAWA (SSW) 12:04 1 min 12:05 1 No
KALANOUR (KNZ) 12:15 1 min 12:16 1 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 12:22 15 mins 12:37 3 No
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP (JUDW) 12:45 1 min 12:46 2 No
DARAZPUR (DZP) 12:52 1 min 12:53 2 No
MUSTAFABAD (MFB) 13:01 1 min 13:02 2 No
BARARA (RAA) 13:10 2 mins 13:12 2 No
TANDWAL (TDW) 13:19 1 min 13:20 2 No
KESRI (KES) 13:27 1 min 13:28 2 No
DUKHERI (DOKY) 13:38 1 min 13:39 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 14:00 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name