Train Time Table

SAHARANPUR - OLD DELHI Passenger (54474) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SRE
START
SAHARANPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBD
04:23
DEOBAND 2
34.3 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNA
04:36
ROHANA KALAN 3
46.0 Kms| PF #1 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOZ
04:49
MUZAFFARNAGAR 4
58.3 Kms| PF #2 04:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSP
05:04
MANSURPUR 5
71.2 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAT
05:14
KHATAULI 6
80.5 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKF
05:24
SAKHOTI TANDA 7
89.7 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRLA
05:33
DAURALA 8
97.4 Kms| PF #1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQY
05:42
PABLI KHAS 9
105.0 Kms| PF #1 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUT
05:48
MEERUT CANT 10
109.6 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTC
06:06
MEERUT CITY 11
113.9 Kms| PF #1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRTP
06:14
PARTAPUR 12
120.8 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUZ
06:21
MOHIUDDINPUR 13
125.5 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDNR
06:30
MODINAGAR 14
133.5 Kms| PF #2 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUD
06:40
MURADNAGAR 15
143.5 Kms| PF #2 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DXH
06:47
DUHAI 16
147.6 Kms| PF #2 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUH
06:53
GULDHAR 17
151.4 Kms| PF #2 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZN
07:00
NEW GHAZIABAD 18
155.3 Kms| PF #2 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
07:30
GHAZIABAD 19
161.1 Kms| PF #4 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
07:41
SAHIBABAD 20
167.9 Kms| PF #3 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNJ
07:49
CHANDER NAGAR 21
171.8 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANVR
07:54
ANAND VIHAR 22
173.6 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWC
07:59
MANDAWALI CHANDER VIHAR 23
177.2 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKJ
08:06
TILAK BRIDGE 24
183.6 Kms| PF #3 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSB
08:13
SHIVAJI BRIDGE 25
184.8 Kms| PF #2 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
08:25
NEW DELHI 26
186.0 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSB
08:34
DELHI SADAR BAZAR 27
187.9 Kms| PF #2 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
08:55
OLD DELHI 28
189.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54474 SAHARANPUR - OLD DELHI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAHARANPUR (SRE) --------- Start 03:55 2 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 1 No
ROHANA KALAN (RNA) 04:36 1 min 04:37 1 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 04:49 2 mins 04:51 2 No
MANSURPUR (MSP) 05:04 1 min 05:05 1 No
KHATAULI (KAT) 05:14 1 min 05:15 1 No
SAKHOTI TANDA (SKF) 05:24 1 min 05:25 1 No
DAURALA (DRLA) 05:33 1 min 05:34 1 No
PABLI KHAS (PQY) 05:42 1 min 05:43 1 No
MEERUT CANT (MUT) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 1 No
PARTAPUR (PRTP) 06:14 1 min 06:15 1 No
MOHIUDDINPUR (MUZ) 06:21 1 min 06:22 1 No
MODINAGAR (MDNR) 06:30 1 min 06:31 2 No
MURADNAGAR (MUD) 06:40 1 min 06:41 2 No
DUHAI (DXH) 06:47 1 min 06:48 2 No
GULDHAR (GUH) 06:53 1 min 06:54 2 No
NEW GHAZIABAD (GZN) 07:00 1 min 07:01 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 4 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 07:41 1 min 07:42 3 No
CHANDER NAGAR (CNJ) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
ANAND VIHAR (ANVR) 07:54 1 min 07:55 2 No
MANDAWALI CHANDER VIHAR (MWC) 07:59 1 min 08:00 2 No
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) 08:06 1 min 08:07 3 No
SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB) 08:13 1 min 08:14 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 08:25 2 mins 08:27 1 No
DELHI SADAR BAZAR (DSB) 08:34 1 min 08:35 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 08:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name