Train Time Table

TUNDLA - ETAH Passenger (UnReserved) (54467) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TDL
START
TUNDLA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTI
05:50
MITAWAL 2
6.8 Kms| PF #-1 05:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRN
05:58
BARHAN 3
14.7 Kms| PF #9 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWT
06:08
SHIVWALA TEHU 4
22.4 Kms| PF #4 06:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWW
06:15
SHAHANAGAR TIMARUA 5
29.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSC
06:27
JALESAR CITY 6
33.8 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWW
06:55
KUSWA 7
44.5 Kms| PF #7 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWG
07:06
AWA GARH 8
52.3 Kms| PF #-1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWK
07:23
JAWAHARPUR KAMSAN 9
64.7 Kms| PF #1 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETAH
08:00
ETAH 10
73.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54467 TUNDLA - ETAH Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TUNDLA JN (TDL) --------- Start 05:40 1 No
MITAWAL (MTI) 05:50 1 min 05:51 - No
BARHAN (BRN) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 9 No
SHIVWALA TEHU (SWT) 06:08 1 min 06:09 4 No
SHAHANAGAR TIMARUA (SWW) 06:15 1 min 06:16 - No
JALESAR CITY (JSC) 06:27 1 min 06:28 1 No
KUSWA (KWW) 06:55 1 min 06:56 7 No
AWA GARH (AWG) 07:06 1 min 07:07 - No
JAWAHARPUR KAMSAN (JWK) 07:23 1 min 07:24 1 No
ETAH (ETAH) 08:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name