Train Time Table

TUNDLA - FARRUKHABAD Passenger (54466) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TDL
START
TUNDLA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNG
05:55
HIRANGAON 2
8.8 Kms| PF #1 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZD
06:03
FIROZABAD 3
16.5 Kms| PF #2 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNR
06:17
MAKKHANPUR 4
26.7 Kms| PF #2 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKB
06:30
SHIKOHABAD JN 5
36.4 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUBT
06:49
BURAHA BHARTHA 6
46.6 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AON
06:59
ARAON 7
48.6 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKHA
07:08
TAKHA 8
56.6 Kms| PF #1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOZ
07:18
KOSMA 9
63.8 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNUE
07:30
TINDAULI 10
71.9 Kms| PF #1 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNQ
07:45
MAINPURI 11
84.1 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPUE
08:00
MAINPURI KACHRI 12
86.7 Kms| PF #1 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGQ
08:14
BHONGAON 13
98.0 Kms| PF #1 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKRU
08:23
TAKHRAU 14
103.4 Kms| PF #1 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOTA
08:30
MOTA 15
107.3 Kms| PF #1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKNA
09:10
PAKHNA 16
115.4 Kms| PF #1 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBLK
09:17
B L DASPURI 17
118.6 Kms| PF #1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBUE
09:25
NIBKARORI 18
123.4 Kms| PF #1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
UGP
09:39
UGARPUR 19
133.2 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRDW
09:45
SHRIMAD DWARAKAPURI 20
135.8 Kms| PF #1 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
FBD
10:20
FARRUKHABAD 21
142.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54466 TUNDLA - FARRUKHABAD Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TUNDLA JN (TDL) --------- Start 05:45 1 No
HIRANGAON (HNG) 05:55 1 min 05:56 1 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 06:03 5 mins 06:08 2 No
MAKKHANPUR (MNR) 06:17 1 min 06:18 2 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 06:30 10 mins 06:40 1 No
BURAHA BHARTHA (BUBT) 06:49 1 min 06:50 1 No
ARAON (AON) 06:59 1 min 07:00 1 No
TAKHA (TKHA) 07:08 1 min 07:09 1 No
KOSMA (KOZ) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 2 No
TINDAULI (TNUE) 07:30 1 min 07:31 1 No
MAINPURI (MNQ) 07:45 10 mins 07:55 1 No
MAINPURI KACHRI (MPUE) 08:00 1 min 08:01 1 No
BHONGAON (BGQ) 08:14 2 mins 08:16 1 No
TAKHRAU (TKRU) 08:23 1 min 08:24 1 No
MOTA (MOTA) 08:30 1 min 08:31 1 No
PAKHNA (PKNA) 09:10 1 min 09:11 1 No
B L DASPURI (BBLK) 09:17 1 min 09:18 1 No
NIBKARORI (NBUE) 09:25 2 mins 09:27 1 No
UGARPUR (UGP) 09:39 1 min 09:40 1 No
SHRIMAD DWARAKAPURI (SRDW) 09:45 1 min 09:46 1 No
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 10:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name