Train Time Table

FARRUKHABAD - TUNDLA Passenger (54465) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FBD
START
FARRUKHABAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRDW
16:04
SHRIMAD DWARAKAPURI 2
6.7 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UGP
16:10
UGARPUR 3
9.2 Kms| PF #1 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBUE
16:23
NIBKARORI 4
19.0 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBLK
16:32
B L DASPURI 5
23.9 Kms| PF #1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKNA
16:38
PAKHNA 6
27.0 Kms| PF #1 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOTA
16:49
MOTA 7
35.1 Kms| PF #7 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKRU
16:58
TAKHRAU 8
39.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGQ
17:06
BHONGAON 9
44.5 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPUE
17:21
MAINPURI KACHRI 10
55.8 Kms| PF #1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNQ
17:30
MAINPURI 11
58.3 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNUE
17:55
TINDAULI 12
70.6 Kms| PF #1 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOZ
18:06
KOSMA 13
78.7 Kms| PF #1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKHA
18:17
TAKHA 14
85.9 Kms| PF #3 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
AON
18:28
ARAON 15
93.8 Kms| PF #1 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUBT
18:36
BURAHA BHARTHA 16
95.8 Kms| PF #1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKB
19:00
SHIKOHABAD JN 17
106.0 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNR
19:14
MAKKHANPUR 18
115.7 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZD
19:24
FIROZABAD 19
125.9 Kms| PF #3 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNG
19:32
HIRANGAON 20
133.7 Kms| PF #-1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDL
19:55
TUNDLA JN 21
142.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54465 FARRUKHABAD - TUNDLA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) --------- Start 15:45 1 No
SHRIMAD DWARAKAPURI (SRDW) 16:04 1 min 16:05 1 No
UGARPUR (UGP) 16:10 1 min 16:11 1 No
NIBKARORI (NBUE) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 1 No
B L DASPURI (BBLK) 16:32 1 min 16:33 1 No
PAKHNA (PKNA) 16:38 1 min 16:39 1 No
MOTA (MOTA) 16:49 1 min 16:50 7 No
TAKHRAU (TKRU) 16:58 1 min 16:59 - No
BHONGAON (BGQ) 17:06 2 mins 17:08 1 No
MAINPURI KACHRI (MPUE) 17:21 1 min 17:22 1 No
MAINPURI (MNQ) 17:30 10 mins 17:40 1 No
TINDAULI (TNUE) 17:55 1 min 17:56 1 No
KOSMA (KOZ) 18:06 2 mins 18:08 1 No
TAKHA (TKHA) 18:17 1 min 18:18 3 No
ARAON (AON) 18:28 1 min 18:29 1 No
BURAHA BHARTHA (BUBT) 18:36 1 min 18:37 1 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 1 No
MAKKHANPUR (MNR) 19:14 1 min 19:15 1 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 19:24 1 min 19:25 3 No
HIRANGAON (HNG) 19:32 1 min 19:33 - No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 19:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name