Train Time Table

BANDIKUI - BAREILLY Passenger (UnReserved) (54461) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BKI
START
BANDIKUI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHGN
14:59
SHRI GHASINAGAR 2
8.4 Kms| PF #-1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BW
15:06
BIWAI 3
15.3 Kms| PF #1 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJRA
15:13
BHAJERA 4
19.9 Kms| PF #-1 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPO
15:20
KARANPURA 5
23.6 Kms| PF #1 15:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUDA
15:26
BHUDA 6
27.2 Kms| PF #1 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURD
15:33
MANDAWAR MAHUA RD 7
32.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOS
15:44
GHOSRANA 8
39.3 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTF
15:51
DANTLA 9
43.7 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KL
16:01
KHERLI 10
51.5 Kms| PF #1 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBL
16:12
TARCHERRA BRLRM 11
60.5 Kms| PF #1 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBI
16:21
NADBAI 12
68.3 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPEA
16:32
PAPRERA 13
78.0 Kms| PF #1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
HK
16:40
HELAK 14
85.1 Kms| PF #1 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
16:58
BHARATPUR JN 15
96.9 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHB
17:07
NOH BACHHAMDI 16
103.6 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
IK
17:15
IKRAN 17
108.8 Kms| PF #1 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
CIK
17:23
CHIKSANA 18
114.5 Kms| PF #1 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
AH
17:33
ACHHNERA JN 19
124.2 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAI
17:42
RAIBHA 20
130.4 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCP
17:52
BICHPURI 21
139.7 Kms| PF #1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDH
18:38
IDGAH AGRA JN 22
148.2 Kms| PF #3 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AF
19:05
AGRA FORT 23
150.3 Kms| PF #3 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAB
19:25
YAMUNA BRIDGE AGRA 24
152.8 Kms| PF #1 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHLR
19:36
CHHALESAR 25
158.5 Kms| PF #1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBP
19:47
KUBERPUR 26
162.6 Kms| PF #2 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETUE
19:58
ETMADPUR 27
169.4 Kms| PF #2 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDL
21:15
TUNDLA JN 28
173.1 Kms| PF #4 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTI
22:02
MITAWAL 29
180.0 Kms| PF #1 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRN
22:11
BARHAN 30
187.9 Kms| PF #2 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMR
22:19
CHAMROLA 31
194.7 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLS
22:27
JALESAR ROAD 32
201.1 Kms| PF #2 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PORA
22:36
PORA 33
210.6 Kms| PF #-1 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRS
22:50
HATHRAS JN 34
221.1 Kms| PF #2 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNS
23:03
SASNI 35
230.1 Kms| PF #1 23:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXK
23:11
MANDRAK 36
237.3 Kms| PF #-1 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAQ
23:19
DAUD KHAN 37
244.3 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
23:45
ALIGARH JN 38
251.4 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZGI
00:10
MANZURGARHI 39
260.2 Kms| PF #1 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
HGJ
00:20
HARDUAGANJ 40
264.9 Kms| PF #1 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUR
00:39
ATRAULI ROAD 41
279.6 Kms| PF #1 00:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
DIB
00:54
DIBAI 42
293.2 Kms| PF #1 00:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
RG
01:05
RAJGHAT NARORA 43
300.1 Kms| PF #1 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBA
01:17
BABRALA 44
306.0 Kms| PF #1 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJ
01:53
BAHJOI 45
332.9 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CH
02:26
CHANDAUSI JN 46
349.5 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AFR
03:48
ASAFPUR 47
363.2 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUB
04:06
DABTARA 48
373.6 Kms| PF #1 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEG
04:16
KARENGI 49
378.9 Kms| PF #1 04:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBK
04:27
REOTI BAHORA KHERA 50
386.2 Kms| PF #1 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
AO
04:58
AONLA 51
391.7 Kms| PF #1 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
NSU
05:16
NISUI 52
398.3 Kms| PF #1 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTG
05:28
BASHARATGANJ 53
403.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGB
05:46
RAMGANGA 54
412.2 Kms| PF #1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
06:20
BAREILLY 55
418.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54461 BANDIKUI - BAREILLY Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) --------- Start 14:50 6 No
SHRI GHASINAGAR (SHGN) 14:59 1 min 15:00 - No
BIWAI (BW) 15:06 1 min 15:07 1 No
BHAJERA (BJRA) 15:13 1 min 15:14 - No
KARANPURA (KPO) 15:20 1 min 15:21 1 No
BHUDA (BUDA) 15:26 1 min 15:27 1 No
MANDAWAR MAHUA RD (MURD) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 1 No
GHOSRANA (GOS) 15:44 1 min 15:45 1 No
DANTLA (DTF) 15:51 1 min 15:52 1 No
KHERLI (KL) 16:01 2 mins 16:03 1 No
TARCHERRA BRLRM (TBL) 16:12 1 min 16:13 1 No
NADBAI (NBI) 16:21 2 mins 16:23 1 No
PAPRERA (PPEA) 16:32 1 min 16:33 1 No
HELAK (HK) 16:40 1 min 16:41 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 2 No
NOH BACHHAMDI (NHB) 17:07 1 min 17:08 1 No
IKRAN (IK) 17:15 1 min 17:16 1 No
CHIKSANA (CIK) 17:23 1 min 17:24 1 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 1 No
RAIBHA (RAI) 17:42 1 min 17:43 1 No
BICHPURI (BCP) 17:52 1 min 17:53 1 No
IDGAH AGRA JN (IDH) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 3 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 3 No
YAMUNA BRIDGE AGRA (JAB) 19:25 1 min 19:26 1 No
CHHALESAR (CHLR) 19:36 1 min 19:37 1 No
KUBERPUR (KBP) 19:47 1 min 19:48 2 No
ETMADPUR (ETUE) 19:58 1 min 19:59 2 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 21:15 5 mins 21:20 4 No
MITAWAL (MTI) 22:02 1 min 22:03 1 No
BARHAN (BRN) 22:11 1 min 22:12 2 No
CHAMROLA (CMR) 22:19 1 min 22:20 1 No
JALESAR ROAD (JLS) 22:27 1 min 22:28 2 No
PORA (PORA) 22:36 1 min 22:37 - No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 2 No
SASNI (SNS) 23:03 1 min 23:04 1 No
MANDRAK (MXK) 23:11 1 min 23:12 - No
DAUD KHAN (DAQ) 23:19 1 min 23:20 1 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 23:45 10 mins 23:55 2 No
MANZURGARHI (MZGI) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 1 No
HARDUAGANJ (HGJ) 00:20 2 mins 00:22 1 No
ATRAULI ROAD (AUR) 00:39 2 mins 00:41 1 No
DIBAI (DIB) 00:54 2 mins 00:56 1 No
RAJGHAT NARORA (RG) 01:05 2 mins 01:07 1 No
BABRALA (BBA) 01:17 5 mins 01:22 1 No
BAHJOI (BJ) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 1 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 02:26 9 mins 02:35 1 No
ASAFPUR (AFR) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 1 No
DABTARA (DUB) 04:06 2 mins 04:08 1 No
KARENGI (KEG) 04:16 2 mins 04:18 1 No
REOTI BAHORA KHERA (RBK) 04:27 1 min 04:28 1 No
AONLA (AO) 04:58 5 mins 05:03 1 No
NISUI (NSU) 05:16 1 min 05:17 1 No
BASHARATGANJ (BTG) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 1 No
RAMGANGA (RGB) 05:46 2 mins 05:48 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 06:20 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name