Train Time Table

OLD DELHI - REWARI Passenger (54417) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEE
16:30
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 2
4.4 Kms| PF #1 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTNR
16:40
PATEL NAGAR 3
7.4 Kms| PF #1 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
16:52
DELHI CANTT 4
14.1 Kms| PF #1 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PM
17:00
PALAM 5
17.8 Kms| PF #2 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMDP
17:06
SHAHABAD MOHAMADPUR 6
21.2 Kms| PF #1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWSN
17:12
BIJWASAN 7
24.5 Kms| PF #2 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
17:18
GURGAON 8
31.1 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDXT
17:28
BASAI DHANKOT 9
35.1 Kms| PF #1 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHH
17:35
GARHI HARSARU 10
41.0 Kms| PF #2 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PT
17:45
PATLI 11
49.2 Kms| PF #1 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNJR
17:51
TAJ NAGAR 12
52.8 Kms| PF #1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSKA
17:58
JATAULA SAMPHKA 13
55.7 Kms| PF #1 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRD
18:04
PATAUDI ROAD 14
61.1 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
IHP
18:11
INCHHAPURI 15
65.6 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIP
18:20
KHALILPUR 16
72.0 Kms| PF #2 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWMD
18:26
KUMBHAWAS MUNDA 17
75.8 Kms| PF #1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
18:45
REWARI 18
82.4 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54417 OLD DELHI - REWARI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 16:10 3 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 16:30 1 min 16:31 1 No
PATEL NAGAR (PTNR) 16:40 1 min 16:41 1 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 16:52 2 mins 16:54 1 No
PALAM (PM) 17:00 1 min 17:01 2 No
SHAHABAD MOHAMADPUR (SMDP) 17:06 1 min 17:07 1 No
BIJWASAN (BWSN) 17:12 1 min 17:13 2 No
GURGAON (GGN) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 1 No
BASAI DHANKOT (BDXT) 17:28 1 min 17:29 1 No
GARHI HARSARU (GHH) 17:35 1 min 17:36 2 No
PATLI (PT) 17:45 1 min 17:46 1 No
TAJ NAGAR (TNJR) 17:51 1 min 17:52 1 No
JATAULA SAMPHKA (JSKA) 17:58 1 min 17:59 1 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 18:04 1 min 18:05 1 No
INCHHAPURI (IHP) 18:11 1 min 18:12 1 No
KHALILPUR (KIP) 18:20 1 min 18:21 2 No
KUMBHAWAS MUNDA (KWMD) 18:26 1 min 18:27 1 No
REWARI (RE) 18:45 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name