Train Time Table

REWARI - MEERUT CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) (54411) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RE
START
REWARI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWMD
15:03
KUMBHAWAS MUNDA 2
6.6 Kms| PF #1 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIP
15:09
KHALILPUR 3
10.4 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
IHP
15:17
INCHHAPURI 4
16.7 Kms| PF #1 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRD
15:24
PATAUDI ROAD 5
21.2 Kms| PF #2 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSKA
15:32
JATAULA SAMPHKA 6
26.6 Kms| PF #1 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNJR
15:39
TAJ NAGAR 7
29.5 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PT
15:45
PATLI 8
33.1 Kms| PF #2 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHH
15:55
GARHI HARSARU 9
41.4 Kms| PF #1 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDXT
16:03
BASAI DHANKOT 10
47.3 Kms| PF #1 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
16:08
GURGAON 11
51.2 Kms| PF #2 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWSN
16:19
BIJWASAN 12
57.8 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMDP
16:25
SHAHABAD MOHAMADPUR 13
61.1 Kms| PF #1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PM
16:31
PALAM 14
64.5 Kms| PF #1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
16:37
DELHI CANTT 15
68.2 Kms| PF #2 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTNR
16:53
PATEL NAGAR 16
75.0 Kms| PF #4 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBSI
17:00
DAYA BASTI 17
76.8 Kms| PF #1 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVKP
17:05
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT 18
77.9 Kms| PF #1 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKZ
17:12
DELHI KISHANGANJ 19
79.6 Kms| PF #2 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSB
17:21
DELHI SADAR BAZAR 20
81.7 Kms| PF #1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
17:40
NEW DELHI 21
83.6 Kms| PF #9 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSB
18:19
SHIVAJI BRIDGE 22
84.7 Kms| PF #4 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKJ
18:24
TILAK BRIDGE 23
86.0 Kms| PF #4 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWC
18:32
MANDAWALI CHANDER VIHAR 24
92.3 Kms| PF #2 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANVR
18:37
ANAND VIHAR 25
95.9 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNJ
18:41
CHANDER NAGAR 26
97.7 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
18:48
SAHIBABAD 27
101.6 Kms| PF #1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
19:10
GHAZIABAD 28
108.4 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZN
19:21
NEW GHAZIABAD 29
114.3 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUH
19:27
GULDHAR 30
118.1 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DXH
19:35
DUHAI 31
121.9 Kms| PF #2 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUD
19:40
MURADNAGAR 32
126.1 Kms| PF #1 19:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDNR
19:50
MODINAGAR 33
136.1 Kms| PF #1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUZ
19:59
MOHIUDDINPUR 34
144.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRTP
20:06
PARTAPUR 35
148.7 Kms| PF #1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTC
20:19
MEERUT CITY 36
155.7 Kms| PF #3 20:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUT
20:40
MEERUT CANT 37
160.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54411 REWARI - MEERUT CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
REWARI (RE) --------- Start 14:55 3 No
KUMBHAWAS MUNDA (KWMD) 15:03 1 min 15:04 1 No
KHALILPUR (KIP) 15:09 1 min 15:10 1 No
INCHHAPURI (IHP) 15:17 1 min 15:18 1 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 15:24 1 min 15:25 2 No
JATAULA SAMPHKA (JSKA) 15:32 1 min 15:33 1 No
TAJ NAGAR (TNJR) 15:39 1 min 15:40 1 No
PATLI (PT) 15:45 1 min 15:46 2 No
GARHI HARSARU (GHH) 15:55 1 min 15:56 1 No
BASAI DHANKOT (BDXT) 16:03 1 min 16:04 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 2 No
BIJWASAN (BWSN) 16:19 1 min 16:20 1 No
SHAHABAD MOHAMADPUR (SMDP) 16:25 1 min 16:26 1 No
PALAM (PM) 16:31 1 min 16:32 1 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 16:37 2 mins 16:39 2 No
PATEL NAGAR (PTNR) 16:53 1 min 16:54 4 No
DAYA BASTI (DBSI) 17:00 1 min 17:01 1 No
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT (VVKP) 17:05 1 min 17:06 1 No
DELHI KISHANGANJ (DKZ) 17:12 1 min 17:13 2 No
DELHI SADAR BAZAR (DSB) 17:21 1 min 17:22 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 17:40 35 mins 18:15 9 No
SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB) 18:19 1 min 18:20 4 No
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) 18:24 1 min 18:25 4 No
MANDAWALI CHANDER VIHAR (MWC) 18:32 1 min 18:33 2 No
ANAND VIHAR (ANVR) 18:37 1 min 18:38 1 No
CHANDER NAGAR (CNJ) 18:41 1 min 18:42 1 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 18:48 1 min 18:49 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 1 No
NEW GHAZIABAD (GZN) 19:21 1 min 19:22 1 No
GULDHAR (GUH) 19:27 1 min 19:28 1 No
DUHAI (DXH) 19:35 1 min 19:36 2 No
MURADNAGAR (MUD) 19:40 1 min 19:41 1 No
MODINAGAR (MDNR) 19:50 1 min 19:51 1 No
MOHIUDDINPUR (MUZ) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
PARTAPUR (PRTP) 20:06 1 min 20:07 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 20:19 2 mins 20:21 3 No
MEERUT CANT (MUT) 20:40 End --------- 2 No

54411 REWARI - MEERUT CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the REWARI - MEERUT CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) (54411) train on RailYatri?

A) REWARI - MEERUT CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) (54411) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of REWARI - MEERUT CANTT Passenger (UnReserved):
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the REWARI - MEERUT CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) (54411) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On REWARI - MEERUT CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of REWARI - MEERUT CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) (54411)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in REWARI - MEERUT CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) (54411) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of REWARI - MEERUT CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) (54411) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of REWARI - MEERUT CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) (54411)?

A) REWARI - MEERUT CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) (54411) runs from REWARI to MEERUT CANT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of REWARI - MEERUT CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) (54411) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of REWARI - MEERUT CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) (54411)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of REWARI - MEERUT CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) (54411) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name