Train Time Table

REWARI - MEERUT CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) (54411) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RE
START
REWARI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWMD
15:03
KUMBHAWAS MUNDA 2
6.6 Kms| PF #1 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIP
15:09
KHALILPUR 3
10.4 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
IHP
15:17
INCHHAPURI 4
16.7 Kms| PF #1 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRD
15:24
PATAUDI ROAD 5
21.2 Kms| PF #2 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSKA
15:32
JATAULA SAMPHKA 6
26.6 Kms| PF #1 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNJR
15:39
TAJ NAGAR 7
29.5 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PT
15:45
PATLI 8
33.1 Kms| PF #2 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHH
15:55
GARHI HARSARU 9
41.4 Kms| PF #1 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDXT
16:03
BASAI DHANKOT 10
47.3 Kms| PF #1 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
16:08
GURGAON 11
51.2 Kms| PF #2 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWSN
16:19
BIJWASAN 12
57.8 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMDP
16:25
SHAHABAD MOHAMADPUR 13
61.1 Kms| PF #1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PM
16:31
PALAM 14
64.5 Kms| PF #1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
16:37
DELHI CANTT 15
68.2 Kms| PF #2 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTNR
16:53
PATEL NAGAR 16
75.0 Kms| PF #4 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBSI
17:00
DAYA BASTI 17
76.8 Kms| PF #1 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVKP
17:05
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT 18
77.9 Kms| PF #1 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKZ
17:12
DELHI KISHANGANJ 19
79.6 Kms| PF #2 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSB
17:21
DELHI SADAR BAZAR 20
81.7 Kms| PF #1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
17:40
NEW DELHI 21
83.6 Kms| PF #9 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSB
18:19
SHIVAJI BRIDGE 22
84.7 Kms| PF #4 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKJ
18:24
TILAK BRIDGE 23
86.0 Kms| PF #4 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWC
18:32
MANDAWALI CHANDER VIHAR 24
92.3 Kms| PF #2 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANVR
18:37
ANAND VIHAR 25
95.9 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNJ
18:41
CHANDER NAGAR 26
97.7 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
18:48
SAHIBABAD 27
101.6 Kms| PF #1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
19:10
GHAZIABAD 28
108.4 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZN
19:21
NEW GHAZIABAD 29
114.3 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUH
19:27
GULDHAR 30
118.1 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DXH
19:35
DUHAI 31
121.9 Kms| PF #2 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUD
19:40
MURADNAGAR 32
126.1 Kms| PF #1 19:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDNR
19:50
MODINAGAR 33
136.1 Kms| PF #1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUZ
19:59
MOHIUDDINPUR 34
144.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRTP
20:06
PARTAPUR 35
148.7 Kms| PF #1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTC
20:19
MEERUT CITY 36
155.7 Kms| PF #3 20:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUT
20:40
MEERUT CANT 37
160.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54411 REWARI - MEERUT CANTT Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
REWARI (RE) --------- Start 14:55 3 No
KUMBHAWAS MUNDA (KWMD) 15:03 1 min 15:04 1 No
KHALILPUR (KIP) 15:09 1 min 15:10 1 No
INCHHAPURI (IHP) 15:17 1 min 15:18 1 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 15:24 1 min 15:25 2 No
JATAULA SAMPHKA (JSKA) 15:32 1 min 15:33 1 No
TAJ NAGAR (TNJR) 15:39 1 min 15:40 1 No
PATLI (PT) 15:45 1 min 15:46 2 No
GARHI HARSARU (GHH) 15:55 1 min 15:56 1 No
BASAI DHANKOT (BDXT) 16:03 1 min 16:04 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 2 No
BIJWASAN (BWSN) 16:19 1 min 16:20 1 No
SHAHABAD MOHAMADPUR (SMDP) 16:25 1 min 16:26 1 No
PALAM (PM) 16:31 1 min 16:32 1 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 16:37 2 mins 16:39 2 No
PATEL NAGAR (PTNR) 16:53 1 min 16:54 4 No
DAYA BASTI (DBSI) 17:00 1 min 17:01 1 No
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT (VVKP) 17:05 1 min 17:06 1 No
DELHI KISHANGANJ (DKZ) 17:12 1 min 17:13 2 No
DELHI SADAR BAZAR (DSB) 17:21 1 min 17:22 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 17:40 35 mins 18:15 9 No
SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB) 18:19 1 min 18:20 4 No
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) 18:24 1 min 18:25 4 No
MANDAWALI CHANDER VIHAR (MWC) 18:32 1 min 18:33 2 No
ANAND VIHAR (ANVR) 18:37 1 min 18:38 1 No
CHANDER NAGAR (CNJ) 18:41 1 min 18:42 1 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 18:48 1 min 18:49 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 1 No
NEW GHAZIABAD (GZN) 19:21 1 min 19:22 1 No
GULDHAR (GUH) 19:27 1 min 19:28 1 No
DUHAI (DXH) 19:35 1 min 19:36 2 No
MURADNAGAR (MUD) 19:40 1 min 19:41 1 No
MODINAGAR (MDNR) 19:50 1 min 19:51 1 No
MOHIUDDINPUR (MUZ) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
PARTAPUR (PRTP) 20:06 1 min 20:07 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 20:19 2 mins 20:21 3 No
MEERUT CANT (MUT) 20:40 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name