Train Time Table

KHURJA - MEERUT CITY Passenger (UnReserved) (54403) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KRJ
START
KHURJA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJY
13:25
KHURJA CITY 2
6.7 Kms| PF #1 13:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOM
13:48
MAMAN 3
15.9 Kms| PF #1 13:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSC
13:55
BULANDSHAHR 4
22.7 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARL
14:16
BARAL 5
34.9 Kms| PF #1 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHWT
14:26
CHHAPRAWAT 6
40.2 Kms| PF #1 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLH
14:34
GULAOTHI 7
44.7 Kms| PF #1 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
HZR
14:47
HAFIZPUR 8
55.1 Kms| PF #1 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPU
15:05
HAPUR 9
64.1 Kms| PF #3 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KALI
15:24
KAILI 10
71.0 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXK
15:33
KHARKHAUDA 11
77.2 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CXA
15:44
CHANDSARA 12
82.9 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRNR
15:53
NURNAGAR 13
84.7 Kms| PF #1 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTC
16:15
MEERUT CITY 14
93.8 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54403 KHURJA - MEERUT CITY Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KHURJA JN (KRJ) --------- Start 13:15 1 No
KHURJA CITY (KJY) 13:25 2 mins 13:27 1 No
MAMAN (MOM) 13:48 1 min 13:49 1 No
BULANDSHAHR (BSC) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 1 No
BARAL (BARL) 14:16 1 min 14:17 1 No
CHHAPRAWAT (CHWT) 14:26 1 min 14:27 1 No
GULAOTHI (GLH) 14:34 2 mins 14:36 1 No
HAFIZPUR (HZR) 14:47 2 mins 14:49 1 No
HAPUR (HPU) 15:05 10 mins 15:15 3 No
KAILI (KALI) 15:24 1 min 15:25 1 No
KHARKHAUDA (KXK) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 1 No
CHANDSARA (CXA) 15:44 1 min 15:45 1 No
NURNAGAR (NRNR) 15:53 1 min 15:54 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 16:15 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name