Train Time Table

KHURJA - MEERUT CITY Passenger (UnReserved) (54401) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KRJ
START
KHURJA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJY
06:20
KHURJA CITY 2
6.7 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOM
06:31
MAMAN 3
15.9 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSC
06:48
BULANDSHAHR 4
22.7 Kms| PF #1 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARL
07:08
BARAL 5
34.9 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHWT
07:18
CHHAPRAWAT 6
40.2 Kms| PF #1 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLH
07:26
GULAOTHI 7
44.7 Kms| PF #1 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
HZR
07:43
HAFIZPUR 8
55.1 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPU
08:10
HAPUR 9
64.1 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KALI
08:43
KAILI 10
71.0 Kms| PF #1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXK
08:52
KHARKHAUDA 11
77.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
CXA
09:03
CHANDSARA 12
82.9 Kms| PF #-1 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRNR
09:12
NURNAGAR 13
84.7 Kms| PF #1 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTC
09:35
MEERUT CITY 14
93.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54401 KHURJA - MEERUT CITY Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KHURJA JN (KRJ) --------- Start 06:10 3 No
KHURJA CITY (KJY) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 1 No
MAMAN (MOM) 06:31 1 min 06:32 1 No
BULANDSHAHR (BSC) 06:48 5 mins 06:53 1 No
BARAL (BARL) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
CHHAPRAWAT (CHWT) 07:18 1 min 07:19 1 No
GULAOTHI (GLH) 07:26 2 mins 07:28 1 No
HAFIZPUR (HZR) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 1 No
HAPUR (HPU) 08:10 25 mins 08:35 1 No
KAILI (KALI) 08:43 1 min 08:44 1 No
KHARKHAUDA (KXK) 08:52 2 mins 08:54 - No
CHANDSARA (CXA) 09:03 1 min 09:04 - No
NURNAGAR (NRNR) 09:12 1 min 09:13 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 09:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name