Train Time Table

MORADABAD - NAJIBABAD Passenger (via Gajraula) (54395) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MB
START
MORADABAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDP
19:34
LODIPUR BISHANPUR 2
7.3 Kms| PF #2 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HKP
19:41
HAKIMPUR 3
12.3 Kms| PF #1 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKLT
19:51
CHAK KALI LAIT 4
16.8 Kms| PF #2 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIV
19:58
KAIALSA 5
22.1 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMRO
20:12
AMROHA 6
30.5 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFPR
20:26
KAFURPUR 7
42.2 Kms| PF #-1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHHR
20:34
MAHESRA 8
46.3 Kms| PF #-1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJL
21:00
GAJRAULA JN 9
53.4 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEPR
21:27
SHERPUR 10
63.4 Kms| PF #2 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNDR
21:35
MANDI DHANAURA 11
68.7 Kms| PF #1 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLKN
21:47
CHUCHELA KALAN 12
74.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKNA
21:55
BAKAINA HALT 13
77.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRR
22:06
BAGARPUR HALT 14
82.1 Kms| PF #8 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPS
22:17
CHANDPUR SIAU HALT 15
88.8 Kms| PF #2 22:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SISN
22:35
SISAUNA 16
98.4 Kms| PF #1 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLDR
22:53
HALDAUR 17
106.7 Kms| PF #-1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJLU
23:09
KHARI JHALU 18
114.5 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJO
23:40
BIJNOR 19
124.0 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSKR
00:10
BASI KIRATPUR 20
138.4 Kms| PF #-1 00:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZM
00:38
MUZZAMPUR NARAIN 21
148.9 Kms| PF #-1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZL
00:50
FAZALPUR 22
154.3 Kms| PF #-1 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBD
01:40
NAJIBABAD JN 23
160.1 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54395 MORADABAD - NAJIBABAD Passenger (via Gajraula) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MORADABAD (MB) --------- Start 19:20 5 No
LODIPUR BISHANPUR (LDP) 19:34 1 min 19:35 2 No
HAKIMPUR (HKP) 19:41 2 mins 19:43 1 No
CHAK KALI LAIT (CKLT) 19:51 1 min 19:52 2 No
KAIALSA (KIV) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 2 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 20:12 3 mins 20:15 2 No
KAFURPUR (KFPR) 20:26 1 min 20:27 - No
MAHESRA (MHHR) 20:34 1 min 20:35 - No
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 21:00 10 mins 21:10 1 No
SHERPUR (SEPR) 21:27 1 min 21:28 2 No
MANDI DHANAURA (MNDR) 21:35 2 mins 21:37 1 No
CHUCHELA KALAN (CLKN) 21:47 1 min 21:48 - No
BAKAINA HALT (BKNA) 21:55 1 min 21:56 - No
BAGARPUR HALT (BGRR) 22:06 1 min 22:07 8 No
CHANDPUR SIAU HALT (CPS) 22:17 2 mins 22:19 2 No
SISAUNA (SISN) 22:35 1 min 22:36 1 No
HALDAUR (HLDR) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 - No
KHARI JHALU (KJLU) 23:09 1 min 23:10 1 No
BIJNOR (BJO) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 1 No
BASI KIRATPUR (BSKR) 00:10 1 min 00:11 - No
MUZZAMPUR NARAIN (MZM) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 - No
FAZALPUR (FZL) 00:50 2 mins 00:52 - No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 01:40 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name