Train Time Table

GAJRAULA - ALIGARH Passenger (UnReserved) (54392) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GJL
START
GAJRAULA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHHR
14:28
MAHESRA 2
7.1 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFPR
14:37
KAFURPUR 3
11.2 Kms| PF #-1 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMRO
14:50
AMROHA 4
22.9 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIV
15:08
KAIALSA 5
31.4 Kms| PF #1 15:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKLT
15:16
CHAK KALI LAIT 6
36.7 Kms| PF #-1 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
HKP
15:24
HAKIMPUR 7
41.1 Kms| PF #-1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDP
15:36
LODIPUR BISHANPUR 8
46.1 Kms| PF #-1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
16:20
MORADABAD 9
53.4 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCV
17:13
MACHARYA 10
64.7 Kms| PF #2 17:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
FRD
17:22
FARHEDI 11
66.3 Kms| PF #1 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KD
17:31
KUNDARKHI 12
71.6 Kms| PF #2 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJK
17:45
RAJA KA SAHASPUR 13
77.4 Kms| PF #1 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRJ
17:55
JARGAON 14
82.9 Kms| PF #1 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZS
18:02
KUAKHERA HALT 15
85.6 Kms| PF #1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTF
18:09
GUMTHAL 16
88.5 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CH
18:35
CHANDAUSI JN 17
97.3 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJHL
19:04
MAJADA HALT 18
105.4 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJ
19:13
BAHJOI 19
113.9 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHX
19:25
PATHAKPUR 20
121.6 Kms| PF #1 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DN
19:41
DHANARI 21
128.3 Kms| PF #2 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKL
20:01
BHAKRAULI 22
133.8 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBA
20:15
BABRALA 23
140.8 Kms| PF #1 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
RG
20:28
RAJGHAT NARORA 24
146.7 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIB
20:39
DIBAI 25
153.6 Kms| PF #1 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMPR
20:51
DHARAMPUR 26
160.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUR
21:00
ATRAULI ROAD 27
167.2 Kms| PF #1 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDHA
21:10
GODHA 28
173.2 Kms| PF #1 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNM
21:19
SUNAMAI HALT 29
177.5 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGJ
21:40
HARDUAGANJ 30
181.9 Kms| PF #1 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZGI
21:48
MANZURGARHI 31
186.6 Kms| PF #-1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
22:05
ALIGARH JN 32
195.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54392 GAJRAULA - ALIGARH Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) --------- Start 14:20 1 No
MAHESRA (MHHR) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 2 No
KAFURPUR (KFPR) 14:37 2 mins 14:39 - No
AMROHA (AMRO) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 1 No
KAIALSA (KIV) 15:08 1 min 15:09 1 No
CHAK KALI LAIT (CKLT) 15:16 1 min 15:17 - No
HAKIMPUR (HKP) 15:24 1 min 15:25 - No
LODIPUR BISHANPUR (LDP) 15:36 1 min 15:37 - No
MORADABAD (MB) 16:20 40 mins 17:00 1 No
MACHARYA (MCV) 17:13 1 min 17:14 2 No
FARHEDI (FRD) 17:22 1 min 17:23 1 No
KUNDARKHI (KD) 17:31 1 min 17:32 2 No
RAJA KA SAHASPUR (RJK) 17:45 1 min 17:46 1 No
JARGAON (JRJ) 17:55 1 min 17:56 1 No
KUAKHERA HALT (KZS) 18:02 1 min 18:03 1 No
GUMTHAL (GTF) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 18:35 20 mins 18:55 2 No
MAJADA HALT (MJHL) 19:04 1 min 19:05 1 No
BAHJOI (BJ) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
PATHAKPUR (PHX) 19:25 1 min 19:26 1 No
DHANARI (DN) 19:41 2 mins 19:43 2 No
BHAKRAULI (BHKL) 20:01 1 min 20:02 1 No
BABRALA (BBA) 20:15 2 mins 20:17 1 No
RAJGHAT NARORA (RG) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 1 No
DIBAI (DIB) 20:39 2 mins 20:41 1 No
DHARAMPUR (DMPR) 20:51 1 min 20:52 - No
ATRAULI ROAD (AUR) 21:00 2 mins 21:02 1 No
GODHA (GDHA) 21:10 1 min 21:11 1 No
SUNAMAI HALT (SUNM) 21:19 1 min 21:20 1 No
HARDUAGANJ (HGJ) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 1 No
MANZURGARHI (MZGI) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 - No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 22:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name