Train Time Table

ALIGARH - GAJRAULA Passenger (UnReserved) (54391) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ALJN
START
ALIGARH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZGI
05:00
MANZURGARHI 2
8.8 Kms| PF #-1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGJ
05:08
HARDUAGANJ 3
13.5 Kms| PF #-1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNM
05:15
SUNAMAI HALT 4
17.9 Kms| PF #1 05:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDHA
05:24
GODHA 5
22.1 Kms| PF #-1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUR
05:33
ATRAULI ROAD 6
28.1 Kms| PF #1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMPR
05:44
DHARAMPUR 7
35.4 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIB
05:53
DIBAI 8
41.8 Kms| PF #1 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
RG
06:03
RAJGHAT NARORA 9
48.7 Kms| PF #1 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBA
06:13
BABRALA 10
54.6 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKL
06:27
BHAKRAULI 11
61.6 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DN
06:35
DHANARI 12
67.1 Kms| PF #1 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHX
06:46
PATHAKPUR 13
73.7 Kms| PF #1 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJ
06:57
BAHJOI 14
81.4 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJHL
07:07
MAJADA HALT 15
90.0 Kms| PF #6 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
CH
07:30
CHANDAUSI JN 16
98.1 Kms| PF #3 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTF
07:58
GUMTHAL 17
106.9 Kms| PF #1 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZS
08:05
KUAKHERA HALT 18
109.7 Kms| PF #1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRJ
08:12
JARGAON 19
112.5 Kms| PF #1 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJK
08:23
RAJA KA SAHASPUR 20
118.0 Kms| PF #1 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KD
08:33
KUNDARKHI 21
123.8 Kms| PF #1 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
FRD
08:42
FARHEDI 22
129.1 Kms| PF #1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCV
08:51
MACHARYA 23
130.6 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
09:10
MORADABAD 24
142.0 Kms| PF #5 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDP
09:38
LODIPUR BISHANPUR 25
149.3 Kms| PF #-1 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
HKP
09:47
HAKIMPUR 26
154.2 Kms| PF #-1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKLT
09:55
CHAK KALI LAIT 27
158.7 Kms| PF #-1 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIV
10:03
KAIALSA 28
164.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMRO
10:15
AMROHA 29
172.5 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFPR
10:35
KAFURPUR 30
184.2 Kms| PF #-1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHHR
10:42
MAHESRA 31
188.3 Kms| PF #-1 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJL
11:25
GAJRAULA JN 32
195.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54391 ALIGARH - GAJRAULA Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) --------- Start 04:45 1 No
MANZURGARHI (MZGI) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 - No
HARDUAGANJ (HGJ) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 - No
SUNAMAI HALT (SUNM) 05:15 1 min 05:16 1 No
GODHA (GDHA) 05:24 1 min 05:25 - No
ATRAULI ROAD (AUR) 05:33 1 min 05:34 1 No
DHARAMPUR (DMPR) 05:44 1 min 05:45 1 No
DIBAI (DIB) 05:53 1 min 05:54 1 No
RAJGHAT NARORA (RG) 06:03 1 min 06:04 1 No
BABRALA (BBA) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 1 No
BHAKRAULI (BHKL) 06:27 1 min 06:28 1 No
DHANARI (DN) 06:35 2 mins 06:37 1 No
PATHAKPUR (PHX) 06:46 1 min 06:47 1 No
BAHJOI (BJ) 06:57 1 min 06:58 1 No
MAJADA HALT (MJHL) 07:07 1 min 07:08 6 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 07:30 20 mins 07:50 3 No
GUMTHAL (GTF) 07:58 1 min 07:59 1 No
KUAKHERA HALT (KZS) 08:05 1 min 08:06 1 No
JARGAON (JRJ) 08:12 1 min 08:13 1 No
RAJA KA SAHASPUR (RJK) 08:23 1 min 08:24 1 No
KUNDARKHI (KD) 08:33 1 min 08:34 1 No
FARHEDI (FRD) 08:42 1 min 08:43 1 No
MACHARYA (MCV) 08:51 1 min 08:52 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 09:10 15 mins 09:25 5 No
LODIPUR BISHANPUR (LDP) 09:38 1 min 09:39 - No
HAKIMPUR (HKP) 09:47 1 min 09:48 - No
CHAK KALI LAIT (CKLT) 09:55 1 min 09:56 - No
KAIALSA (KIV) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 - No
AMROHA (AMRO) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 2 No
KAFURPUR (KFPR) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 - No
MAHESRA (MHHR) 10:42 2 mins 10:44 - No
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 11:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name