Train Time Table

NAJIBABAD - GAJRAULA Passenger (UnReserved) (54384) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NBD
START
NAJIBABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZL
17:12
FAZALPUR 2
5.8 Kms| PF #-1 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZM
17:23
MUZZAMPUR NARAIN 3
11.2 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSKR
17:48
BASI KIRATPUR 4
21.7 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXQ
18:02
SUAHERI 5
27.9 Kms| PF #1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJO
18:35
BIJNOR 6
36.1 Kms| PF #1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJLU
18:56
KHARI JHALU 7
45.6 Kms| PF #-1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLDR
19:10
HALDAUR 8
53.3 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARH
19:21
AMHERA 9
56.9 Kms| PF #-1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SISN
19:31
SISAUNA 10
61.7 Kms| PF #-1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPS
19:44
CHANDPUR SIAU HALT 11
71.3 Kms| PF #1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRR
19:58
BAGARPUR HALT 12
78.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKNA
20:09
BAKAINA HALT 13
83.1 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLKN
20:17
CHUCHELA KALAN 14
86.1 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNDR
20:26
MANDI DHANAURA 15
91.4 Kms| PF #1 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEPR
20:37
SHERPUR 16
96.7 Kms| PF #-1 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJL
21:05
GAJRAULA JN 17
106.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54384 NAJIBABAD - GAJRAULA Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) --------- Start 17:05 1 No
FAZALPUR (FZL) 17:12 1 min 17:13 - No
MUZZAMPUR NARAIN (MZM) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 1 No
BASI KIRATPUR (BSKR) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 1 No
SUAHERI (SXQ) 18:02 1 min 18:03 1 No
BIJNOR (BJO) 18:35 2 mins 18:37 1 No
KHARI JHALU (KJLU) 18:56 1 min 18:57 - No
HALDAUR (HLDR) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 1 No
AMHERA (ARH) 19:21 1 min 19:22 - No
SISAUNA (SISN) 19:31 1 min 19:32 - No
CHANDPUR SIAU HALT (CPS) 19:44 2 mins 19:46 1 No
BAGARPUR HALT (BGRR) 19:58 1 min 19:59 - No
BAKAINA HALT (BKNA) 20:09 1 min 20:10 1 No
CHUCHELA KALAN (CLKN) 20:17 1 min 20:18 1 No
MANDI DHANAURA (MNDR) 20:26 2 mins 20:28 1 No
SHERPUR (SEPR) 20:37 1 min 20:38 - No
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 21:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name