Train Time Table

GAJRAULA - NAJIBABAD Passenger (54381) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GJL
START
GAJRAULA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEPR
08:06
SHERPUR 2
10.0 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNDR
08:15
MANDI DHANAURA 3
15.3 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLKN
08:27
CHUCHELA KALAN 4
20.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKNA
08:35
BAKAINA HALT 5
23.6 Kms| PF #-1 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRR
08:44
BAGARPUR HALT 6
28.6 Kms| PF #1 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPS
09:01
CHANDPUR SIAU HALT 7
35.4 Kms| PF #1 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SISN
09:19
SISAUNA 8
45.0 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARH
09:29
AMHERA 9
49.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLDR
09:45
HALDAUR 10
53.3 Kms| PF #1 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJLU
10:00
KHARI JHALU 11
61.0 Kms| PF #1 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJO
10:25
BIJNOR 12
70.6 Kms| PF #3 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXQ
10:43
SUAHERI 13
78.8 Kms| PF #-1 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSKR
10:54
BASI KIRATPUR 14
85.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZM
11:26
MUZZAMPUR NARAIN 15
95.5 Kms| PF #1 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZL
11:34
FAZALPUR 16
100.9 Kms| PF #-1 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBD
11:50
NAJIBABAD JN 17
106.7 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54381 GAJRAULA - NAJIBABAD Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) --------- Start 07:50 3 No
SHERPUR (SEPR) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 1 No
MANDI DHANAURA (MNDR) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 1 No
CHUCHELA KALAN (CLKN) 08:27 1 min 08:28 - No
BAKAINA HALT (BKNA) 08:35 1 min 08:36 - No
BAGARPUR HALT (BGRR) 08:44 2 mins 08:46 1 No
CHANDPUR SIAU HALT (CPS) 09:01 2 mins 09:03 1 No
SISAUNA (SISN) 09:19 1 min 09:20 1 No
AMHERA (ARH) 09:29 1 min 09:30 - No
HALDAUR (HLDR) 09:45 2 mins 09:47 1 No
KHARI JHALU (KJLU) 10:00 1 min 10:01 1 No
BIJNOR (BJO) 10:25 2 mins 10:27 3 No
SUAHERI (SXQ) 10:43 1 min 10:44 - No
BASI KIRATPUR (BSKR) 10:54 4 mins 10:58 - No
MUZZAMPUR NARAIN (MZM) 11:26 2 mins 11:28 1 No
FAZALPUR (FZL) 11:34 2 mins 11:36 - No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 11:50 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name