Train Time Table

PRAYAG GHAT - JAUNPUR Passenger (54375) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PYG
START
PRAYAG GHAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRG
07:40
PRAYAG 2
3.3 Kms| PF #2 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFM
07:57
PHAPHAMAU JN 3
9.7 Kms| PF #2 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
THW
08:05
THARWAI 4
15.2 Kms| PF #1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYC
08:18
SARAI CHANDI 5
21.8 Kms| PF #1 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLP
08:36
PHULPUR 6
33.2 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
URPR
08:53
UGRASENPUR 7
41.8 Kms| PF #2 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYHA
09:08
BARYA RAM 8
47.4 Kms| PF #1 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNH
09:22
JANGHAI JN 9
56.4 Kms| PF #3 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUA
09:45
JARAUNA 10
65.7 Kms| PF #1 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSY
10:02
BARSATHI 11
72.9 Kms| PF #1 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNN
10:14
BHANAUR 12
78.4 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRGN
10:23
WARIGAON NEWADA 13
82.5 Kms| PF #1 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAY
10:31
MARIAHU 14
86.2 Kms| PF #1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPPR
10:44
SHUDNIPUR 15
91.7 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAF
11:00
SALKHAPUR 16
96.7 Kms| PF #0 11:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJTW
11:17
KAJGAON TERHWAN 17
101.1 Kms| PF #1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZBD
11:34
ZAFARABAD JN 18
104.2 Kms| PF #3 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNU
12:05
JAUNPUR JN 19
110.5 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54375 PRAYAG GHAT - JAUNPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PRAYAG GHAT (PYG) --------- Start 07:30 - No
PRAYAG (PRG) 07:40 2 mins 07:42 2 No
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 07:57 1 min 07:58 2 No
THARWAI (THW) 08:05 1 min 08:06 1 No
SARAI CHANDI (SYC) 08:18 1 min 08:19 1 No
PHULPUR (PLP) 08:36 1 min 08:37 1 No
UGRASENPUR (URPR) 08:53 1 min 08:54 2 No
BARYA RAM (BYHA) 09:08 1 min 09:09 1 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 09:22 5 mins 09:27 3 No
JARAUNA (JUA) 09:45 1 min 09:46 1 No
BARSATHI (BSY) 10:02 1 min 10:03 1 No
BHANAUR (VNN) 10:14 1 min 10:15 1 No
WARIGAON NEWADA (WRGN) 10:23 1 min 10:24 1 No
MARIAHU (MAY) 10:31 2 mins 10:33 1 No
SHUDNIPUR (SPPR) 10:44 1 min 10:45 1 No
SALKHAPUR (SAF) 11:00 1 min 11:01 - No
KAJGAON TERHWAN (KJTW) 11:17 1 min 11:18 1 No
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 11:34 1 min 11:35 3 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 12:05 End --------- 3 No

54375 PRAYAG GHAT - JAUNPUR Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PRAYAG GHAT - JAUNPUR Passenger (54375) train on RailYatri?

A) PRAYAG GHAT - JAUNPUR Passenger (54375) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PRAYAG GHAT - JAUNPUR Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PRAYAG GHAT - JAUNPUR Passenger (54375) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PRAYAG GHAT - JAUNPUR Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PRAYAG GHAT - JAUNPUR Passenger (54375)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PRAYAG GHAT - JAUNPUR Passenger (54375) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PRAYAG GHAT - JAUNPUR Passenger (54375) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PRAYAG GHAT - JAUNPUR Passenger (54375)?

A) PRAYAG GHAT - JAUNPUR Passenger (54375) runs from PRAYAG GHAT to JAUNPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PRAYAG GHAT - JAUNPUR Passenger (54375) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PRAYAG GHAT - JAUNPUR Passenger (54375)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PRAYAG GHAT - JAUNPUR Passenger (54375) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name