Train Time Table

FAIZABAD - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger (54372) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FD
START
FAIZABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSOD
13:32
MASODHA 2
7.7 Kms| PF #1 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTKD
13:46
BHARATKUND 3
15.8 Kms| PF #1 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEQ
13:56
MALETHU KANAK 4
19.3 Kms| PF #1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJA
14:09
KHAJURHAT 5
27.9 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHBR
14:23
CHAURE BAZAR 6
34.3 Kms| PF #1 14:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBE
14:37
KUREBHAR 7
41.0 Kms| PF #1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWJ
14:53
DWARKAGANJ 8
50.2 Kms| PF #1 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLN
15:25
SULTANPUR 9
59.0 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPU
15:55
PIPARPUR 10
71.9 Kms| PF #1 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMGJ
16:09
RAMGANJ 11
76.5 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDF
16:24
KHUNDAUR 12
83.5 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CIL
16:45
CHILBILA JN 13
95.0 Kms| PF #1 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBH
16:57
PARTAPGARH JN 14
98.9 Kms| PF #1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPO
17:15
BHUPIA MAU 15
104.0 Kms| PF #1 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTJ
17:27
BISHNATHGANJ 16
113.4 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHRJ
17:37
DHIRGANJ 17
119.8 Kms| PF #1 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEM
17:47
MAU AIMMA 18
125.2 Kms| PF #2 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWE
18:03
SIWAITH 19
139.3 Kms| PF #1 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFM
18:18
PHAPHAMAU JN 20
145.1 Kms| PF #3 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRG
18:33
PRAYAG 21
151.4 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYG
19:00
PRAYAG GHAT 22
154.8 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54372 FAIZABAD - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FAIZABAD JN (FD) --------- Start 13:20 3 No
MASODHA (MSOD) 13:32 1 min 13:33 1 No
BHARATKUND (BTKD) 13:46 1 min 13:47 1 No
MALETHU KANAK (MEQ) 13:56 1 min 13:57 1 No
KHAJURHAT (KJA) 14:09 1 min 14:10 1 No
CHAURE BAZAR (CHBR) 14:23 1 min 14:24 1 No
KUREBHAR (KBE) 14:37 1 min 14:38 1 No
DWARKAGANJ (DWJ) 14:53 1 min 14:54 1 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 2 No
PIPARPUR (PPU) 15:55 1 min 15:56 1 No
RAMGANJ (RMGJ) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
KHUNDAUR (KDF) 16:24 1 min 16:25 1 No
CHILBILA JN (CIL) 16:45 1 min 16:46 1 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 16:57 5 mins 17:02 1 No
BHUPIA MAU (VPO) 17:15 1 min 17:16 1 No
BISHNATHGANJ (BTJ) 17:27 1 min 17:28 1 No
DHIRGANJ (DHRJ) 17:37 1 min 17:38 1 No
MAU AIMMA (MEM) 17:47 1 min 17:48 2 No
SIWAITH (SWE) 18:03 1 min 18:04 1 No
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 18:18 1 min 18:19 3 No
PRAYAG (PRG) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 1 No
PRAYAG GHAT (PYG) 19:00 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name