Train Time Table

FAIZABAD - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger (54372) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FD
START
FAIZABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSOD
13:32
MASODHA 2
7.7 Kms| PF #1 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTKD
13:46
BHARATKUND 3
15.8 Kms| PF #1 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEQ
13:56
MALETHU KANAK 4
19.3 Kms| PF #1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJA
14:09
KHAJURHAT 5
27.9 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHBR
14:23
CHAURE BAZAR 6
34.3 Kms| PF #1 14:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBE
14:37
KUREBHAR 7
41.0 Kms| PF #1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWJ
14:53
DWARKAGANJ 8
50.2 Kms| PF #1 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLN
15:25
SULTANPUR 9
59.0 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPU
15:55
PIPARPUR 10
71.9 Kms| PF #1 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMGJ
16:09
RAMGANJ 11
76.5 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDF
16:24
KHUNDAUR 12
83.5 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CIL
16:45
CHILBILA JN 13
95.0 Kms| PF #1 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBH
16:57
PARTAPGARH JN 14
98.9 Kms| PF #1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPO
17:15
BHUPIA MAU 15
104.0 Kms| PF #1 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTJ
17:27
BISHNATHGANJ 16
113.4 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHRJ
17:37
DHIRGANJ 17
119.8 Kms| PF #1 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEM
17:47
MAU AIMMA 18
125.2 Kms| PF #2 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWE
18:03
SIWAITH 19
139.3 Kms| PF #1 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFM
18:18
PHAPHAMAU JN 20
145.1 Kms| PF #3 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRG
18:33
PRAYAG 21
151.4 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYG
19:00
PRAYAG GHAT 22
154.8 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54372 FAIZABAD - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FAIZABAD JN (FD) --------- Start 13:20 3 No
MASODHA (MSOD) 13:32 1 min 13:33 1 No
BHARATKUND (BTKD) 13:46 1 min 13:47 1 No
MALETHU KANAK (MEQ) 13:56 1 min 13:57 1 No
KHAJURHAT (KJA) 14:09 1 min 14:10 1 No
CHAURE BAZAR (CHBR) 14:23 1 min 14:24 1 No
KUREBHAR (KBE) 14:37 1 min 14:38 1 No
DWARKAGANJ (DWJ) 14:53 1 min 14:54 1 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 2 No
PIPARPUR (PPU) 15:55 1 min 15:56 1 No
RAMGANJ (RMGJ) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
KHUNDAUR (KDF) 16:24 1 min 16:25 1 No
CHILBILA JN (CIL) 16:45 1 min 16:46 1 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 16:57 5 mins 17:02 1 No
BHUPIA MAU (VPO) 17:15 1 min 17:16 1 No
BISHNATHGANJ (BTJ) 17:27 1 min 17:28 1 No
DHIRGANJ (DHRJ) 17:37 1 min 17:38 1 No
MAU AIMMA (MEM) 17:47 1 min 17:48 2 No
SIWAITH (SWE) 18:03 1 min 18:04 1 No
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 18:18 1 min 18:19 3 No
PRAYAG (PRG) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 1 No
PRAYAG GHAT (PYG) 19:00 End --------- - No

54372 FAIZABAD - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the FAIZABAD - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger (54372) train on RailYatri?

A) FAIZABAD - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger (54372) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of FAIZABAD - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the FAIZABAD - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger (54372) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On FAIZABAD - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of FAIZABAD - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger (54372)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in FAIZABAD - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger (54372) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of FAIZABAD - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger (54372) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of FAIZABAD - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger (54372)?

A) FAIZABAD - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger (54372) runs from FAIZABAD JN to PRAYAG GHAT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of FAIZABAD - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger (54372) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of FAIZABAD - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger (54372)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of FAIZABAD - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger (54372) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name