Train Time Table

BAREILLY - ALIGARH Passenger (54354) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BE
START
BAREILLY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGB
09:18
RAMGANGA 2
4.0 Kms| PF #1 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTG
09:29
BASHARATGANJ 3
13.0 Kms| PF #1 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSU
09:40
NISUI 4
17.0 Kms| PF #1 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
AO
09:52
AONLA 5
24.0 Kms| PF #1 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBK
10:09
REOTI BAHORA KHERA 6
30.0 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEG
10:17
KARENGI 7
37.0 Kms| PF #1 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUB
10:28
DABTARA 8
42.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRKE
10:39
PURUA KHERA 9
48.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFR
10:53
ASAFPUR 10
53.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSKA
11:06
SISARKA 11
59.0 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
CH
11:30
CHANDAUSI JN 12
66.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJHL
11:44
MAJADA HALT 13
75.0 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJ
11:53
BAHJOI 14
83.0 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHX
12:04
PATHAKPUR 15
91.0 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DN
12:13
DHANARI 16
97.0 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKL
12:24
BHAKRAULI 17
103.0 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBA
12:34
BABRALA 18
110.0 Kms| PF #1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
RG
12:51
RAJGHAT NARORA 19
116.0 Kms| PF #1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIB
13:03
DIBAI 20
122.0 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMPR
13:16
DHARAMPUR 21
129.0 Kms| PF #1 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUR
13:25
ATRAULI ROAD 22
136.0 Kms| PF #1 13:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDHA
13:37
GODHA 23
142.0 Kms| PF #1 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNM
13:46
SUNAMAI HALT 24
146.0 Kms| PF #1 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGJ
14:15
HARDUAGANJ 25
151.0 Kms| PF #1 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZGI
14:29
MANZURGARHI 26
155.0 Kms| PF #1 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
14:50
ALIGARH JN 27
165.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54354 BAREILLY - ALIGARH Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BAREILLY (BE) --------- Start 09:05 4 No
RAMGANGA (RGB) 09:18 1 min 09:19 1 No
BASHARATGANJ (BTG) 09:29 2 mins 09:31 1 No
NISUI (NSU) 09:40 1 min 09:41 1 No
AONLA (AO) 09:52 5 mins 09:57 1 No
REOTI BAHORA KHERA (RBK) 10:09 1 min 10:10 1 No
KARENGI (KEG) 10:17 2 mins 10:19 1 No
DABTARA (DUB) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 1 No
PURUA KHERA (PRKE) 10:39 1 min 10:40 - No
ASAFPUR (AFR) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 1 No
SISARKA (SSKA) 11:06 2 mins 11:08 1 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 1 No
MAJADA HALT (MJHL) 11:44 1 min 11:45 1 No
BAHJOI (BJ) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 1 No
PATHAKPUR (PHX) 12:04 1 min 12:05 1 No
DHANARI (DN) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 1 No
BHAKRAULI (BHKL) 12:24 1 min 12:25 1 No
BABRALA (BBA) 12:34 3 mins 12:37 1 No
RAJGHAT NARORA (RG) 12:51 2 mins 12:53 1 No
DIBAI (DIB) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 1 No
DHARAMPUR (DMPR) 13:16 1 min 13:17 1 No
ATRAULI ROAD (AUR) 13:25 2 mins 13:27 1 No
GODHA (GDHA) 13:37 1 min 13:38 1 No
SUNAMAI HALT (SUNM) 13:46 1 min 13:47 1 No
HARDUAGANJ (HGJ) 14:15 2 mins 14:17 1 No
MANZURGARHI (MZGI) 14:29 2 mins 14:31 1 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 14:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name