Train Time Table

ALIGARH - BAREILLY Passenger (54353) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ALJN
START
ALIGARH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZGI
17:59
MANZURGARHI 2
9.0 Kms| PF #1 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGJ
18:08
HARDUAGANJ 3
14.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNM
18:18
SUNAMAI HALT 4
18.0 Kms| PF #1 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDHA
18:26
GODHA 5
23.0 Kms| PF #1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUR
18:36
ATRAULI ROAD 6
29.0 Kms| PF #1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMPR
18:46
DHARAMPUR 7
36.0 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIB
18:56
DIBAI 8
43.0 Kms| PF #1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
RG
19:06
RAJGHAT NARORA 9
49.0 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBA
19:26
BABRALA 10
55.0 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKL
19:40
BHAKRAULI 11
62.0 Kms| PF #1 19:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DN
19:49
DHANARI 12
68.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJ
20:13
BAHJOI 13
82.0 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CH
20:52
CHANDAUSI JN 14
99.0 Kms| PF #1 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFR
21:15
ASAFPUR 15
112.0 Kms| PF #1 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUB
21:36
DABTARA 16
123.0 Kms| PF #1 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEG
21:46
KARENGI 17
128.0 Kms| PF #1 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBK
21:57
REOTI BAHORA KHERA 18
135.0 Kms| PF #1 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
AO
22:05
AONLA 19
141.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTG
22:40
BASHARATGANJ 20
152.0 Kms| PF #1 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGB
23:08
RAMGANGA 21
161.0 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
23:45
BAREILLY 22
165.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54353 ALIGARH - BAREILLY Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) --------- Start 17:45 1 No
MANZURGARHI (MZGI) 17:59 2 mins 18:01 1 No
HARDUAGANJ (HGJ) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
SUNAMAI HALT (SUNM) 18:18 1 min 18:19 1 No
GODHA (GDHA) 18:26 1 min 18:27 1 No
ATRAULI ROAD (AUR) 18:36 1 min 18:37 1 No
DHARAMPUR (DMPR) 18:46 1 min 18:47 1 No
DIBAI (DIB) 18:56 1 min 18:57 1 No
RAJGHAT NARORA (RG) 19:06 1 min 19:07 1 No
BABRALA (BBA) 19:26 2 mins 19:28 1 No
BHAKRAULI (BHKL) 19:40 1 min 19:41 1 No
DHANARI (DN) 19:49 2 mins 19:51 - No
BAHJOI (BJ) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 20:52 5 mins 20:57 1 No
ASAFPUR (AFR) 21:15 2 mins 21:17 1 No
DABTARA (DUB) 21:36 2 mins 21:38 1 No
KARENGI (KEG) 21:46 2 mins 21:48 1 No
REOTI BAHORA KHERA (RBK) 21:57 1 min 21:58 1 No
AONLA (AO) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 1 No
BASHARATGANJ (BTG) 22:40 2 mins 22:42 1 No
RAMGANGA (RGB) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 2 No
BAREILLY (BE) 23:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name