Train Time Table

BAREILLY - ALIGARH Passenger (UnReserved) (54352) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BE
START
BAREILLY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGB
05:11
RAMGANGA 2
5.8 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTG
05:23
BASHARATGANJ 3
15.0 Kms| PF #2 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSU
05:34
NISUI 4
19.7 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AO
05:51
AONLA 5
26.4 Kms| PF #1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBK
06:02
REOTI BAHORA KHERA 6
31.8 Kms| PF #1 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEG
06:11
KARENGI 7
39.1 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUB
06:21
DABTARA 8
44.4 Kms| PF #2 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRKE
06:32
PURUA KHERA 9
49.9 Kms| PF #1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFR
06:41
ASAFPUR 10
54.9 Kms| PF #1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSKA
06:59
SISARKA 11
61.1 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CH
07:25
CHANDAUSI JN 12
68.5 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJHL
07:44
MAJADA HALT 13
76.6 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJ
07:53
BAHJOI 14
85.2 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHX
08:04
PATHAKPUR 15
92.9 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DN
08:12
DHANARI 16
99.5 Kms| PF #1 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKL
08:22
BHAKRAULI 17
105.0 Kms| PF #1 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBA
08:33
BABRALA 18
112.0 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RG
08:45
RAJGHAT NARORA 19
117.9 Kms| PF #1 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIB
08:54
DIBAI 20
124.8 Kms| PF #1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMPR
09:05
DHARAMPUR 21
131.2 Kms| PF #1 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUR
09:14
ATRAULI ROAD 22
138.5 Kms| PF #1 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDHA
09:25
GODHA 23
144.5 Kms| PF #1 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNM
09:33
SUNAMAI HALT 24
148.8 Kms| PF #1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGJ
09:58
HARDUAGANJ 25
153.1 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZGI
10:08
MANZURGARHI 26
157.8 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
10:30
ALIGARH JN 27
166.6 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54352 BAREILLY - ALIGARH Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BAREILLY (BE) --------- Start 04:55 3 No
RAMGANGA (RGB) 05:11 1 min 05:12 1 No
BASHARATGANJ (BTG) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 2 No
NISUI (NSU) 05:34 1 min 05:35 1 No
AONLA (AO) 05:51 1 min 05:52 1 No
REOTI BAHORA KHERA (RBK) 06:02 1 min 06:03 1 No
KARENGI (KEG) 06:11 2 mins 06:13 1 No
DABTARA (DUB) 06:21 2 mins 06:23 2 No
PURUA KHERA (PRKE) 06:32 1 min 06:33 1 No
ASAFPUR (AFR) 06:41 1 min 06:42 1 No
SISARKA (SSKA) 06:59 1 min 07:00 1 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 07:25 10 mins 07:35 1 No
MAJADA HALT (MJHL) 07:44 1 min 07:45 1 No
BAHJOI (BJ) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 1 No
PATHAKPUR (PHX) 08:04 1 min 08:05 2 No
DHANARI (DN) 08:12 2 mins 08:14 1 No
BHAKRAULI (BHKL) 08:22 1 min 08:23 1 No
BABRALA (BBA) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 1 No
RAJGHAT NARORA (RG) 08:45 1 min 08:46 1 No
DIBAI (DIB) 08:54 2 mins 08:56 1 No
DHARAMPUR (DMPR) 09:05 1 min 09:06 1 No
ATRAULI ROAD (AUR) 09:14 2 mins 09:16 1 No
GODHA (GDHA) 09:25 1 min 09:26 1 No
SUNAMAI HALT (SUNM) 09:33 1 min 09:34 1 No
HARDUAGANJ (HGJ) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 1 No
MANZURGARHI (MZGI) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 1 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 10:30 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name