Train Time Table

ALIGARH - BAREILLY Passenger (UnReserved) (54351) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ALJN
START
ALIGARH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZGI
11:48
MANZURGARHI 2
8.8 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGJ
12:03
HARDUAGANJ 3
13.5 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNM
12:15
SUNAMAI HALT 4
17.9 Kms| PF #1 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDHA
12:23
GODHA 5
22.1 Kms| PF #1 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUR
12:35
ATRAULI ROAD 6
28.1 Kms| PF #1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMPR
12:47
DHARAMPUR 7
35.4 Kms| PF #1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIB
12:57
DIBAI 8
41.8 Kms| PF #1 12:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
RG
13:15
RAJGHAT NARORA 9
48.7 Kms| PF #1 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBA
13:26
BABRALA 10
54.6 Kms| PF #1 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKL
13:40
BHAKRAULI 11
61.6 Kms| PF #1 13:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DN
13:49
DHANARI 12
67.1 Kms| PF #1 13:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHX
14:01
PATHAKPUR 13
73.7 Kms| PF #1 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJ
14:10
BAHJOI 14
81.4 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJHL
14:22
MAJADA HALT 15
90.0 Kms| PF #1 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
CH
14:55
CHANDAUSI JN 16
98.1 Kms| PF #2 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSKA
15:18
SISARKA 17
105.5 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFR
15:33
ASAFPUR 18
111.8 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRKE
15:44
PURUA KHERA 19
116.7 Kms| PF #2 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUB
16:05
DABTARA 20
122.2 Kms| PF #1 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEG
16:15
KARENGI 21
127.5 Kms| PF #1 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBK
16:26
REOTI BAHORA KHERA 22
134.8 Kms| PF #1 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
AO
16:35
AONLA 23
140.2 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSU
16:51
NISUI 24
146.9 Kms| PF #1 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTG
17:03
BASHARATGANJ 25
151.6 Kms| PF #3 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGB
17:19
RAMGANGA 26
160.8 Kms| PF #1 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
17:50
BAREILLY 27
166.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54351 ALIGARH - BAREILLY Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) --------- Start 11:30 1 No
MANZURGARHI (MZGI) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 1 No
HARDUAGANJ (HGJ) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 1 No
SUNAMAI HALT (SUNM) 12:15 1 min 12:16 1 No
GODHA (GDHA) 12:23 1 min 12:24 1 No
ATRAULI ROAD (AUR) 12:35 2 mins 12:37 1 No
DHARAMPUR (DMPR) 12:47 1 min 12:48 1 No
DIBAI (DIB) 12:57 2 mins 12:59 1 No
RAJGHAT NARORA (RG) 13:15 2 mins 13:17 1 No
BABRALA (BBA) 13:26 2 mins 13:28 1 No
BHAKRAULI (BHKL) 13:40 1 min 13:41 1 No
DHANARI (DN) 13:49 2 mins 13:51 1 No
PATHAKPUR (PHX) 14:01 1 min 14:02 1 No
BAHJOI (BJ) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 1 No
MAJADA HALT (MJHL) 14:22 1 min 14:23 1 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 14:55 15 mins 15:10 2 No
SISARKA (SSKA) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 1 No
ASAFPUR (AFR) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 1 No
PURUA KHERA (PRKE) 15:44 1 min 15:45 2 No
DABTARA (DUB) 16:05 2 mins 16:07 1 No
KARENGI (KEG) 16:15 2 mins 16:17 1 No
REOTI BAHORA KHERA (RBK) 16:26 1 min 16:27 1 No
AONLA (AO) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 1 No
NISUI (NSU) 16:51 1 min 16:52 1 No
BASHARATGANJ (BTG) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 3 No
RAMGANGA (RGB) 17:19 2 mins 17:21 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 17:50 End --------- 1 No

54351 ALIGARH - BAREILLY Passenger (UnReserved) Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ALIGARH - BAREILLY Passenger (UnReserved) (54351) train on RailYatri?

A) ALIGARH - BAREILLY Passenger (UnReserved) (54351) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ALIGARH - BAREILLY Passenger (UnReserved):
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ALIGARH - BAREILLY Passenger (UnReserved) (54351) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ALIGARH - BAREILLY Passenger (UnReserved) train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ALIGARH - BAREILLY Passenger (UnReserved) (54351)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ALIGARH - BAREILLY Passenger (UnReserved) (54351) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ALIGARH - BAREILLY Passenger (UnReserved) (54351) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ALIGARH - BAREILLY Passenger (UnReserved) (54351)?

A) ALIGARH - BAREILLY Passenger (UnReserved) (54351) runs from ALIGARH JN to Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ALIGARH - BAREILLY Passenger (UnReserved) (54351) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ALIGARH - BAREILLY Passenger (UnReserved) (54351)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ALIGARH - BAREILLY Passenger (UnReserved) (54351) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name