Train Time Table

DEHRADUN - SAHARANPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (54342) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DDN
START
DEHRADUN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRW
07:54
HARRAWALA 2
8.9 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWO
08:16
DOIWALA 3
19.9 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
QSR
08:33
KANSRAO 4
29.7 Kms| PF #1 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
RWL
08:53
RAIWALA 5
40.6 Kms| PF #1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOTC
09:06
MOTICHUR 6
47.2 Kms| PF #1 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
HW
09:22
HARIDWAR JN 7
51.8 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWP
09:32
JWALAPUR 8
55.8 Kms| PF #1 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
IKK
09:40
IKKAR 9
60.5 Kms| PF #1 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRI
09:48
PATHRI 10
65.3 Kms| PF #-1 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATMO
09:58
AITHAL 11
71.3 Kms| PF #-1 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRJ
10:20
LAKSAR JN 12
78.9 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSNI
10:48
DAUSNI 13
84.2 Kms| PF #1 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDR
10:56
LANDAURA 14
89.1 Kms| PF #1 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNRA
11:03
DHANDHERA 15
94.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RK
11:21
ROORKEE 16
96.9 Kms| PF #3 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
IQB
11:37
IQBALPUR 17
104.3 Kms| PF #1 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDL
11:49
CHODIALA 18
111.0 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNKE
11:57
SUNEHTI KHARKHARI 19
116.6 Kms| PF #-1 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAE
12:06
BALIAKHERI 20
121.6 Kms| PF #2 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
12:50
SAHARANPUR 21
131.6 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54342 DEHRADUN - SAHARANPUR Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DEHRADUN (DDN) --------- Start 07:40 1 No
HARRAWALA (HRW) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
DOIWALA (DWO) 08:16 1 min 08:17 1 No
KANSRAO (QSR) 08:33 1 min 08:34 1 No
RAIWALA (RWL) 08:53 1 min 08:54 1 No
MOTICHUR (MOTC) 09:06 1 min 09:07 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 09:22 3 mins 09:25 1 No
JWALAPUR (JWP) 09:32 1 min 09:33 1 No
IKKAR (IKK) 09:40 1 min 09:41 1 No
PATHRI (PRI) 09:48 1 min 09:49 - No
AITHAL (ATMO) 09:58 1 min 09:59 - No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 10:20 20 mins 10:40 1 No
DAUSNI (DSNI) 10:48 1 min 10:49 1 No
LANDAURA (LDR) 10:56 1 min 10:57 1 No
DHANDHERA (DNRA) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 1 No
ROORKEE (RK) 11:21 3 mins 11:24 3 No
IQBALPUR (IQB) 11:37 2 mins 11:39 1 No
CHODIALA (CDL) 11:49 1 min 11:50 1 No
SUNEHTI KHARKHARI (SNKE) 11:57 1 min 11:58 - No
BALIAKHERI (BAE) 12:06 2 mins 12:08 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 12:50 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name