Train Time Table

KANPUR CENTRAL - BALAMAU Passenger (54336) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CNB
START
KANPUR CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPB
14:50
KANPUR BRIDGE LEFT BANK 2
3.9 Kms| PF #1 14:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGW
15:00
MAGARWARA 3
11.3 Kms| PF #-1 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
15:20
UNNAO JN 4
17.5 Kms| PF #4 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTYR
15:34
PATIYARA 5
25.7 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKHI
15:48
MAKHI 6
29.2 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
METR
16:04
METHI TIKUR 7
36.2 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRDV
16:13
BARADEV 8
41.7 Kms| PF #1 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFPR
16:23
SAFIPUR 9
45.7 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
UGU
16:37
UGU 10
50.6 Kms| PF #1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
FTC
16:47
FATEHPUR CHURSI 11
58.2 Kms| PF #1 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGMU
17:05
BANGARMAU 12
66.7 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJMB
17:25
GANJMURADABAD 13
74.8 Kms| PF #1 17:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLW
17:35
MALLANWAN 14
84.1 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
FRH
17:53
FARHATNAGAR 15
87.8 Kms| PF #1 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAH
18:05
MADHOGANJ 16
94.8 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNTR
18:20
GAUNTRA HALT 17
98.8 Kms| PF #1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATKS
18:30
ATWA KURSATH 18
104.9 Kms| PF #1 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSGJ
18:39
GHAUSGANJ 19
109.4 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLM
19:15
BALAMU JN 20
117.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54336 KANPUR CENTRAL - BALAMAU Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) --------- Start 14:40 2 No
KANPUR BRIDGE LEFT BANK (CPB) 14:50 1 min 14:51 1 No
MAGARWARA (MGW) 15:00 1 min 15:01 - No
UNNAO JN (ON) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 4 No
PATIYARA (PTYR) 15:34 1 min 15:35 1 No
MAKHI (MKHI) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
METHI TIKUR (METR) 16:04 1 min 16:05 1 No
BARADEV (BRDV) 16:13 1 min 16:14 1 No
SAFIPUR (SFPR) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 1 No
UGU (UGU) 16:37 1 min 16:38 1 No
FATEHPUR CHURSI (FTC) 16:47 1 min 16:48 1 No
BANGARMAU (BGMU) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 1 No
GANJMURADABAD (GJMB) 17:25 1 min 17:26 1 No
MALLANWAN (MLW) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 1 No
FARHATNAGAR (FRH) 17:53 1 min 17:54 1 No
MADHOGANJ (MAH) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 1 No
GAUNTRA HALT (GNTR) 18:20 1 min 18:21 1 No
ATWA KURSATH (ATKS) 18:30 1 min 18:31 1 No
GHAUSGANJ (GSGJ) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
BALAMU JN (BLM) 19:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name