Train Time Table

BALAMAU - KANPUR CENTRAL Passenger (54335) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BLM
START
BALAMU JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSGJ
07:12
GHAUSGANJ 2
8.2 Kms| PF #1 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATKS
07:21
ATWA KURSATH 3
12.6 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNTR
07:31
GAUNTRA HALT 4
18.7 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAH
07:40
MADHOGANJ 5
22.8 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
FRH
07:53
FARHATNAGAR 6
29.8 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLW
08:01
MALLANWAN 7
33.5 Kms| PF #1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJMB
08:16
GANJMURADABAD 8
42.7 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGMU
08:32
BANGARMAU 9
50.8 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
FTC
08:50
FATEHPUR CHURSI 10
59.4 Kms| PF #1 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
UGU
08:59
UGU 11
67.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFPR
09:08
SAFIPUR 12
71.9 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRDV
09:18
BARADEV 13
75.9 Kms| PF #1 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
METR
09:27
METHI TIKUR 14
81.3 Kms| PF #1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKHI
09:43
MAKHI 15
88.4 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTYR
09:53
PATIYARA 16
91.8 Kms| PF #1 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
10:15
UNNAO JN 17
100.0 Kms| PF #4 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGW
10:24
MAGARWARA 18
106.2 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPB
10:36
KANPUR BRIDGE LEFT BANK 19
113.7 Kms| PF #1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
10:50
KANPUR CENTRAL 20
117.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54335 BALAMAU - KANPUR CENTRAL Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BALAMU JN (BLM) --------- Start 07:00 1 No
GHAUSGANJ (GSGJ) 07:12 1 min 07:13 1 No
ATWA KURSATH (ATKS) 07:21 1 min 07:22 1 No
GAUNTRA HALT (GNTR) 07:31 1 min 07:32 1 No
MADHOGANJ (MAH) 07:40 2 mins 07:42 1 No
FARHATNAGAR (FRH) 07:53 1 min 07:54 1 No
MALLANWAN (MLW) 08:01 2 mins 08:03 1 No
GANJMURADABAD (GJMB) 08:16 1 min 08:17 1 No
BANGARMAU (BGMU) 08:32 5 mins 08:37 1 No
FATEHPUR CHURSI (FTC) 08:50 1 min 08:51 1 No
UGU (UGU) 08:59 1 min 09:00 1 No
SAFIPUR (SFPR) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 1 No
BARADEV (BRDV) 09:18 1 min 09:19 1 No
METHI TIKUR (METR) 09:27 1 min 09:28 1 No
MAKHI (MKHI) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 1 No
PATIYARA (PTYR) 09:53 1 min 09:54 1 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 10:15 2 mins 10:17 4 No
MAGARWARA (MGW) 10:24 1 min 10:25 1 No
KANPUR BRIDGE LEFT BANK (CPB) 10:36 1 min 10:37 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 10:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name