Train Time Table

LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Faizabad) (54334) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LKO
START
LUCKNOW 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ML
11:06
MALHOUR 2
12.3 Kms| PF #2 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRR
11:14
JUGAUR 3
17.6 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFH
11:31
SAFEDABAD 4
20.9 Kms| PF #1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
11:43
BARABANKI JN 5
28.3 Kms| PF #2 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RES
12:00
RASULL 6
35.9 Kms| PF #1 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGJ
12:15
SAFDARGANJ 7
46.8 Kms| PF #1 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYK
12:31
SAIDKHANPUR 8
56.9 Kms| PF #1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DYD
12:43
DARYABAD 9
66.6 Kms| PF #1 12:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTH
12:53
PATRANGA 10
75.2 Kms| PF #1 12:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
RZN
13:06
RAUZAGAON 11
84.1 Kms| PF #1 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDL
13:14
RUDAULI 12
89.6 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMU
13:21
GAURIYAMAU 13
94.7 Kms| PF #1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNM
13:28
BARAGAON 14
99.0 Kms| PF #1 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DELO
13:36
DEORAKOT 15
104.8 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLW
13:45
SOHWAL 16
112.4 Kms| PF #1 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLRP
13:54
SALARPUR 17
119.4 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
FD
14:24
FAIZABAD JN 18
127.6 Kms| PF #2 14:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACND
14:44
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR 19
130.1 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AY
15:03
AYODHYA 20
134.6 Kms| PF #1 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRG
15:19
DARSHANNAGAR 21
139.5 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLG
15:27
BILHAR GHAT 22
149.5 Kms| PF #1 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULN
15:37
ULNA BHARI 23
158.1 Kms| PF #1 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGJ
15:46
GOSHAINGANJ 24
166.3 Kms| PF #1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHE
16:03
KATAHRI 25
176.9 Kms| PF #1 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABP
16:15
AKBARPUR 26
188.7 Kms| PF #1 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
JFG
16:28
JAFARGANJ 27
197.6 Kms| PF #1 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLPR
16:39
MALIPUR 28
207.6 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLGR
16:48
TULSI NAGAR 29
214.6 Kms| PF #1 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWI
16:57
BILWAI 30
221.6 Kms| PF #1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHG
17:43
SHAHGANJ JN 31
232.6 Kms| PF #3 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KS
18:00
KHETA SARAI 32
243.2 Kms| PF #1 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNKN
18:07
MANIKALAN HALT 33
248.1 Kms| PF #1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIH
18:15
MIHRAWAN 34
253.8 Kms| PF #1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGWN
18:24
MAHGAWAN HALT 35
259.6 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNU
18:32
JAUNPUR JN 36
266.0 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZBD
18:44
ZAFARABAD JN 37
272.3 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIQ
18:57
SARKONI 38
278.1 Kms| PF #1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLL
19:06
JALALGANJ 39
284.3 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLMD
19:14
TRILOCHAN MAHDO 40
290.2 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSF
19:22
KHALISPUR 41
295.6 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDRD
19:29
PINDRA ROAD 42
299.7 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTP
19:37
BABATPUR 43
305.0 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPT
19:45
BIRAPATTI 44
311.2 Kms| PF #1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOP
19:54
SHIUPUR 45
317.7 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
21:40
VARANASI JN 46
323.6 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54334 LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Faizabad) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW (LKO) --------- Start 10:55 6 No
MALHOUR (ML) 11:06 1 min 11:07 2 No
JUGAUR (JRR) 11:14 1 min 11:15 1 No
SAFEDABAD (SFH) 11:31 1 min 11:32 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 2 No
RASULL (RES) 12:00 1 min 12:01 1 No
SAFDARGANJ (SGJ) 12:15 1 min 12:16 1 No
SAIDKHANPUR (SYK) 12:31 1 min 12:32 1 No
DARYABAD (DYD) 12:43 1 min 12:44 1 No
PATRANGA (PTH) 12:53 1 min 12:54 1 No
RAUZAGAON (RZN) 13:06 1 min 13:07 1 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 13:14 1 min 13:15 1 No
GAURIYAMAU (GMU) 13:21 1 min 13:22 1 No
BARAGAON (BNM) 13:28 1 min 13:29 1 No
DEORAKOT (DELO) 13:36 1 min 13:37 1 No
SOHWAL (SLW) 13:45 1 min 13:46 1 No
SALARPUR (SLRP) 13:54 1 min 13:55 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 14:24 10 mins 14:34 2 No
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR (ACND) 14:44 1 min 14:45 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 15:03 1 min 15:04 1 No
DARSHANNAGAR (DRG) 15:19 1 min 15:20 1 No
BILHAR GHAT (BLG) 15:27 1 min 15:28 1 No
ULNA BHARI (ULN) 15:37 1 min 15:38 1 No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 15:46 1 min 15:47 1 No
KATAHRI (KTHE) 16:03 1 min 16:04 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 16:15 2 mins 16:17 1 No
JAFARGANJ (JFG) 16:28 1 min 16:29 1 No
MALIPUR (MLPR) 16:39 1 min 16:40 1 No
TULSI NAGAR (TLGR) 16:48 1 min 16:49 1 No
BILWAI (BWI) 16:57 1 min 16:58 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 3 No
KHETA SARAI (KS) 18:00 1 min 18:01 1 No
MANIKALAN HALT (MNKN) 18:07 1 min 18:08 1 No
MIHRAWAN (MIH) 18:15 1 min 18:16 1 No
MAHGAWAN HALT (MGWN) 18:24 1 min 18:25 1 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 18:32 1 min 18:33 1 No
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 18:44 1 min 18:45 1 No
SARKONI (SIQ) 18:57 1 min 18:58 1 No
JALALGANJ (JLL) 19:06 1 min 19:07 1 No
TRILOCHAN MAHDO (TLMD) 19:14 1 min 19:15 1 No
KHALISPUR (KSF) 19:22 1 min 19:23 1 No
PINDRA ROAD (PDRD) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
BABATPUR (BTP) 19:37 1 min 19:38 1 No
BIRAPATTI (BRPT) 19:45 1 min 19:46 1 No
SHIUPUR (SOP) 19:54 1 min 19:55 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 21:40 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name