Train Time Table

VARANASI - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Passenger (Via Faizabad) (54333) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSB
START
VARANASI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOP
03:50
SHIUPUR 2
5.8 Kms| PF #1 03:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPT
03:58
BIRAPATTI 3
12.4 Kms| PF #1 03:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTP
04:07
BABATPUR 4
18.6 Kms| PF #1 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDRD
04:14
PINDRA ROAD 5
23.8 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSF
04:22
KHALISPUR 6
28.0 Kms| PF #2 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLMD
04:30
TRILOCHAN MAHDO 7
33.4 Kms| PF #-1 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLL
04:38
JALALGANJ 8
39.2 Kms| PF #1 04:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIQ
04:46
SARKONI 9
45.4 Kms| PF #-1 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZBD
04:58
ZAFARABAD JN 10
51.2 Kms| PF #1 04:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNU
05:09
JAUNPUR JN 11
57.6 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGWN
05:19
MAHGAWAN HALT 12
64.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIH
05:28
MIHRAWAN 13
69.7 Kms| PF #1 05:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNKN
05:43
MANIKALAN HALT 14
75.4 Kms| PF #1 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KS
05:51
KHETA SARAI 15
80.3 Kms| PF #1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHG
06:03
SHAHGANJ JN 16
91.0 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWI
06:16
BILWAI 17
102.0 Kms| PF #1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLGR
06:34
TULSI NAGAR 18
109.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLPR
06:43
MALIPUR 19
116.0 Kms| PF #1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
JFG
06:54
JAFARGANJ 20
126.0 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABP
07:05
AKBARPUR 21
134.9 Kms| PF #1 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHE
07:18
KATAHRI 22
146.7 Kms| PF #1 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGJ
07:29
GOSHAINGANJ 23
157.2 Kms| PF #2 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULN
07:39
ULNA BHARI 24
165.5 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLG
07:49
BILHAR GHAT 25
174.1 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRG
08:01
DARSHANNAGAR 26
184.0 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
AY
09:36
AYODHYA 27
188.9 Kms| PF #2 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACND
09:54
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR 28
193.4 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
FD
10:25
FAIZABAD JN 29
196.0 Kms| PF #3 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLRP
10:46
SALARPUR 30
204.1 Kms| PF #1 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLW
10:55
SOHWAL 31
211.2 Kms| PF #2 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DELO
11:04
DEORAKOT 32
218.7 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNM
11:12
BARAGAON 33
224.6 Kms| PF #1 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMU
11:19
GAURIYAMAU 34
228.9 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDL
11:26
RUDAULI 35
234.0 Kms| PF #1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
RZN
11:34
RAUZAGAON 36
239.5 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTH
11:44
PATRANGA 37
248.4 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DYD
11:54
DARYABAD 38
257.0 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYK
12:04
SAIDKHANPUR 39
266.7 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGJ
12:15
SAFDARGANJ 40
276.8 Kms| PF #1 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RES
12:27
RASULL 41
287.7 Kms| PF #1 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
15:07
BARABANKI JN 42
295.2 Kms| PF #1 15:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFH
15:25
SAFEDABAD 43
302.6 Kms| PF #3 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRR
15:32
JUGAUR 44
306.0 Kms| PF #1 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ML
15:43
MALHOUR 45
311.3 Kms| PF #1 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
16:10
LUCKNOW 46
323.6 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54333 VARANASI - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH Passenger (Via Faizabad) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI JN (BSB) --------- Start 03:40 6 No
SHIUPUR (SOP) 03:50 1 min 03:51 1 No
BIRAPATTI (BRPT) 03:58 1 min 03:59 1 No
BABATPUR (BTP) 04:07 1 min 04:08 1 No
PINDRA ROAD (PDRD) 04:14 1 min 04:15 1 No
KHALISPUR (KSF) 04:22 1 min 04:23 2 No
TRILOCHAN MAHDO (TLMD) 04:30 1 min 04:31 - No
JALALGANJ (JLL) 04:38 1 min 04:39 1 No
SARKONI (SIQ) 04:46 1 min 04:47 - No
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 04:58 1 min 04:59 1 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 05:09 1 min 05:10 1 No
MAHGAWAN HALT (MGWN) 05:19 1 min 05:20 1 No
MIHRAWAN (MIH) 05:28 1 min 05:29 1 No
MANIKALAN HALT (MNKN) 05:43 1 min 05:44 1 No
KHETA SARAI (KS) 05:51 1 min 05:52 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 1 No
BILWAI (BWI) 06:16 1 min 06:17 1 No
TULSI NAGAR (TLGR) 06:34 1 min 06:35 1 No
MALIPUR (MLPR) 06:43 1 min 06:44 1 No
JAFARGANJ (JFG) 06:54 1 min 06:55 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 07:05 1 min 07:06 1 No
KATAHRI (KTHE) 07:18 1 min 07:19 1 No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 07:29 1 min 07:30 2 No
ULNA BHARI (ULN) 07:39 1 min 07:40 1 No
BILHAR GHAT (BLG) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
DARSHANNAGAR (DRG) 08:01 1 min 08:02 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 09:36 1 min 09:37 2 No
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR (ACND) 09:54 1 min 09:55 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 10:25 10 mins 10:35 3 No
SALARPUR (SLRP) 10:46 1 min 10:47 1 No
SOHWAL (SLW) 10:55 1 min 10:56 2 No
DEORAKOT (DELO) 11:04 1 min 11:05 1 No
BARAGAON (BNM) 11:12 1 min 11:13 1 No
GAURIYAMAU (GMU) 11:19 1 min 11:20 1 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 11:26 1 min 11:27 1 No
RAUZAGAON (RZN) 11:34 1 min 11:35 1 No
PATRANGA (PTH) 11:44 1 min 11:45 1 No
DARYABAD (DYD) 11:54 1 min 11:55 2 No
SAIDKHANPUR (SYK) 12:04 1 min 12:05 1 No
SAFDARGANJ (SGJ) 12:15 1 min 12:16 1 No
RASULL (RES) 12:27 1 min 12:28 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 15:07 2 mins 15:09 1 No
SAFEDABAD (SFH) 15:25 1 min 15:26 3 No
JUGAUR (JRR) 15:32 1 min 15:33 1 No
MALHOUR (ML) 15:43 1 min 15:44 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 16:10 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name