Train Time Table

KANPUR CENTRAL - SITAPUR CITY Passenger (UnReserved) (54326) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CNB
START
KANPUR CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPB
05:25
KANPUR BRIDGE LEFT BANK 2
3.9 Kms| PF #2 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGW
05:34
MAGARWARA 3
11.3 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
05:42
UNNAO JN 4
17.5 Kms| PF #4 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTYR
05:56
PATIYARA 5
25.7 Kms| PF #1 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKHI
06:18
MAKHI 6
29.2 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
METR
06:50
METHI TIKUR 7
36.2 Kms| PF #1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRDV
07:00
BARADEV 8
41.7 Kms| PF #1 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFPR
07:08
SAFIPUR 9
45.7 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UGU
07:38
UGU 10
50.6 Kms| PF #1 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
FTC
07:48
FATEHPUR CHAURASI 11
58.2 Kms| PF #0 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGMU
08:32
BANGARMAU 12
66.7 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJMB
08:47
GANJ MURADABAD 13
74.8 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLW
09:00
MALLANWAN 14
84.1 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
FRH
09:14
FARHATNAGAR 15
87.8 Kms| PF #0 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAH
09:28
MADHOGANJ 16
94.8 Kms| PF #9 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNTR
09:42
GAUNTRA HALT 17
98.8 Kms| PF #1 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATKS
09:52
ATWA KURSATH 18
104.9 Kms| PF #1 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSGJ
10:01
GHAUSGANJ 19
109.4 Kms| PF #0 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLM
10:40
BALAMAU JN 20
117.6 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAJU
11:44
GAJU HALT 21
122.2 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASI
11:54
ARSENI 22
126.9 Kms| PF #0 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATW
12:03
ATWA MUTHIA HALT 23
130.5 Kms| PF #0 12:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEJ
12:13
BENIGANJ 24
136.1 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NM
12:30
NAIMISHARANYA 25
143.4 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHRI
12:49
GHORI HALT 26
147.1 Kms| PF #0 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSTH
12:55
MISRIKH TIRATH 27
153.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRMX
13:14
BARMI 28
158.3 Kms| PF #0 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAK
13:27
RAMKOT 29
165.6 Kms| PF #0 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPC
14:00
SITAPUR CITY 30
177.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54326 KANPUR CENTRAL - SITAPUR CITY Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) --------- Start 05:15 4 No
KANPUR BRIDGE LEFT BANK (CPB) 05:25 1 min 05:26 2 No
MAGARWARA (MGW) 05:34 1 min 05:35 2 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 05:42 2 mins 05:44 4 No
PATIYARA (PTYR) 05:56 1 min 05:57 1 No
MAKHI (MKHI) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 1 No
METHI TIKUR (METR) 06:50 1 min 06:51 1 No
BARADEV (BRDV) 07:00 1 min 07:01 1 No
SAFIPUR (SFPR) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
UGU (UGU) 07:38 1 min 07:39 1 No
FATEHPUR CHAURASI (FTC) 07:48 1 min 07:49 - No
BANGARMAU (BGMU) 08:32 5 mins 08:37 1 No
GANJ MURADABAD (GJMB) 08:47 1 min 08:48 1 No
MALLANWAN (MLW) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 1 No
FARHATNAGAR (FRH) 09:14 1 min 09:15 - No
MADHOGANJ (MAH) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 9 No
GAUNTRA HALT (GNTR) 09:42 1 min 09:43 1 No
ATWA KURSATH (ATKS) 09:52 1 min 09:53 1 No
GHAUSGANJ (GSGJ) 10:01 1 min 10:02 - No
BALAMAU JN (BLM) 10:40 55 mins 11:35 2 No
GAJU HALT (GAJU) 11:44 1 min 11:45 1 No
ARSENI (ASI) 11:54 1 min 11:55 - No
ATWA MUTHIA HALT (ATW) 12:03 1 min 12:04 - No
BENIGANJ (BEJ) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 2 No
NAIMISHARANYA (NM) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 1 No
GHORI HALT (GHRI) 12:49 1 min 12:50 - No
MISRIKH TIRATH (MSTH) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 1 No
BARMI (BRMX) 13:14 1 min 13:15 - No
RAMKOT (RAK) 13:27 2 mins 13:29 - No
SITAPUR CITY (SPC) 14:00 End --------- 1 No

54326 KANPUR CENTRAL - SITAPUR CITY Passenger (UnReserved) Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KANPUR CENTRAL - SITAPUR CITY Passenger (UnReserved) (54326) train on RailYatri?

A) KANPUR CENTRAL - SITAPUR CITY Passenger (UnReserved) (54326) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KANPUR CENTRAL - SITAPUR CITY Passenger (UnReserved):
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KANPUR CENTRAL - SITAPUR CITY Passenger (UnReserved) (54326) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KANPUR CENTRAL - SITAPUR CITY Passenger (UnReserved) train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KANPUR CENTRAL - SITAPUR CITY Passenger (UnReserved) (54326)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KANPUR CENTRAL - SITAPUR CITY Passenger (UnReserved) (54326) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KANPUR CENTRAL - SITAPUR CITY Passenger (UnReserved) (54326) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KANPUR CENTRAL - SITAPUR CITY Passenger (UnReserved) (54326)?

A) KANPUR CENTRAL - SITAPUR CITY Passenger (UnReserved) (54326) runs from KANPUR CENTRAL to SITAPUR CITY Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KANPUR CENTRAL - SITAPUR CITY Passenger (UnReserved) (54326) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KANPUR CENTRAL - SITAPUR CITY Passenger (UnReserved) (54326)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KANPUR CENTRAL - SITAPUR CITY Passenger (UnReserved) (54326) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name