Train Time Table

SITAPUR CITY - KANPUR CENT Passenger (UnReserved) (54325) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SPC
START
SITAPUR CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAK
11:16
RAMKOT 2
11.8 Kms| PF #1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRMX
11:31
BARMI 3
19.0 Kms| PF #1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSTH
11:38
MISRIKH TIRATH 4
24.3 Kms| PF #1 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHRI
11:57
GHORI HALT 5
30.3 Kms| PF #2 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
NM
12:10
NAIMISHARANYA 6
33.9 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEJ
12:31
BENIGANJ 7
41.3 Kms| PF #1 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATW
12:44
ATWA MUTHIA HALT 8
46.9 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASI
12:53
ARSENI 9
50.5 Kms| PF #1 12:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAJU
13:03
GAJU HALT 10
55.1 Kms| PF #0 13:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLM
14:00
BALAMAU JN 11
59.8 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSGJ
15:06
GHAUSGANJ 12
67.9 Kms| PF #1 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATKS
15:15
ATWA KURSATH 13
72.4 Kms| PF #1 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNTR
15:24
GAUNTRA HALT 14
78.5 Kms| PF #0 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAH
15:38
MADHOGANJ 15
82.6 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
FRH
15:59
FARHATNAGAR 16
89.5 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLW
16:10
MALLANWAN 17
93.2 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJMB
16:37
GANJ MURADABAD 18
102.5 Kms| PF #1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGMU
17:10
BANGARMAU 19
110.6 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
FTC
17:29
FATEHPUR CHAURASI 20
119.1 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
UGU
17:39
UGU 21
126.8 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFPR
17:55
SAFIPUR 22
131.6 Kms| PF #2 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRDV
18:04
BARADEV 23
135.6 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
METR
18:13
METHI TIKUR 24
141.1 Kms| PF #1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKHI
18:25
MAKHI 25
148.1 Kms| PF #9 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTYR
18:33
PATIYARA 26
151.6 Kms| PF #1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
19:29
UNNAO JN 27
159.8 Kms| PF #4 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGW
19:42
MAGARWARA 28
166.0 Kms| PF #2 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPB
19:51
KANPUR BRIDGE LEFT BANK 29
173.4 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
20:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 30
177.3 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54325 SITAPUR CITY - KANPUR CENT Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SITAPUR CITY (SPC) --------- Start 11:00 1 No
RAMKOT (RAK) 11:16 2 mins 11:18 1 No
BARMI (BRMX) 11:31 1 min 11:32 1 No
MISRIKH TIRATH (MSTH) 11:38 5 mins 11:43 1 No
GHORI HALT (GHRI) 11:57 1 min 11:58 2 No
NAIMISHARANYA (NM) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 1 No
BENIGANJ (BEJ) 12:31 2 mins 12:33 1 No
ATWA MUTHIA HALT (ATW) 12:44 1 min 12:45 1 No
ARSENI (ASI) 12:53 1 min 12:54 1 No
GAJU HALT (GAJU) 13:03 1 min 13:04 - No
BALAMAU JN (BLM) 14:00 55 mins 14:55 1 No
GHAUSGANJ (GSGJ) 15:06 1 min 15:07 1 No
ATWA KURSATH (ATKS) 15:15 1 min 15:16 1 No
GAUNTRA HALT (GNTR) 15:24 1 min 15:25 - No
MADHOGANJ (MAH) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 1 No
FARHATNAGAR (FRH) 15:59 1 min 16:00 1 No
MALLANWAN (MLW) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 1 No
GANJ MURADABAD (GJMB) 16:37 1 min 16:38 1 No
BANGARMAU (BGMU) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 1 No
FATEHPUR CHAURASI (FTC) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
UGU (UGU) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
SAFIPUR (SFPR) 17:55 1 min 17:56 2 No
BARADEV (BRDV) 18:04 1 min 18:05 1 No
METHI TIKUR (METR) 18:13 1 min 18:14 1 No
MAKHI (MKHI) 18:25 1 min 18:26 9 No
PATIYARA (PTYR) 18:33 1 min 18:34 1 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 19:29 2 mins 19:31 4 No
MAGARWARA (MGW) 19:42 1 min 19:43 2 No
KANPUR BRIDGE LEFT BANK (CPB) 19:51 1 min 19:52 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 20:05 End --------- 2 No

54325 SITAPUR CITY - KANPUR CENT Passenger (UnReserved) Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SITAPUR CITY - KANPUR CENT Passenger (UnReserved) (54325) train on RailYatri?

A) SITAPUR CITY - KANPUR CENT Passenger (UnReserved) (54325) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SITAPUR CITY - KANPUR CENT Passenger (UnReserved):
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SITAPUR CITY - KANPUR CENT Passenger (UnReserved) (54325) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SITAPUR CITY - KANPUR CENT Passenger (UnReserved) train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SITAPUR CITY - KANPUR CENT Passenger (UnReserved) (54325)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SITAPUR CITY - KANPUR CENT Passenger (UnReserved) (54325) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SITAPUR CITY - KANPUR CENT Passenger (UnReserved) (54325) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SITAPUR CITY - KANPUR CENT Passenger (UnReserved) (54325)?

A) SITAPUR CITY - KANPUR CENT Passenger (UnReserved) (54325) runs from SITAPUR CITY to KANPUR CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SITAPUR CITY - KANPUR CENT Passenger (UnReserved) (54325) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SITAPUR CITY - KANPUR CENT Passenger (UnReserved) (54325)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SITAPUR CITY - KANPUR CENT Passenger (UnReserved) (54325) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name