Train Time Table

BURHWAL - SITAPUR Passenger (54323) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BUW
START
BURHWAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAM
15:51
SUNDHIAMAU 2
10.5 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TSF
16:01
TAHSIL FATEHPUR 3
21.3 Kms| PF #1 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPE
16:11
PAINTEPUR 4
31.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGPA
16:18
MUNDA GOPAL ASHRAM 5
33.9 Kms| PF #-1 16:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMB
16:23
MAHMUDABAD AVADH 6
37.2 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBPR
16:32
BABUPUR 7
41.8 Kms| PF #-1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYU
16:40
SARAYAN 8
49.1 Kms| PF #-1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKLP
16:54
SHANKARPUR 9
55.2 Kms| PF #-1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVN
17:06
BISWAN 10
62.7 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAMR
17:17
RAMAIPUR HALT 11
68.8 Kms| PF #-1 17:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSN
17:31
PARSENDI 12
80.6 Kms| PF #-1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKUR
17:40
TAPPA KHAJURIA 13
87.4 Kms| PF #6 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
STP
18:05
SITAPUR 14
97.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54323 BURHWAL - SITAPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BURHWAL (BUW) --------- Start 15:40 1 No
SUNDHIAMAU (SDAM) 15:51 1 min 15:52 1 No
TAHSIL FATEHPUR (TSF) 16:01 2 mins 16:03 1 No
PAINTEPUR (PPE) 16:11 2 mins 16:13 - No
MUNDA GOPAL ASHRAM (MGPA) 16:18 1 min 16:19 - No
MAHMUDABAD AVADH (MMB) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 1 No
BABUPUR (BBPR) 16:32 1 min 16:33 - No
SARAYAN (SYU) 16:40 2 mins 16:42 - No
SHANKARPUR (SKLP) 16:54 1 min 16:55 - No
BISWAN (BVN) 17:06 2 mins 17:08 1 No
RAMAIPUR HALT (RAMR) 17:17 2 mins 17:19 - No
PARSENDI (PSN) 17:31 2 mins 17:33 - No
TAPPA KHAJURIA (TKUR) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 6 No
SITAPUR (STP) 18:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name